PartnersWatch
← Xero Partner Program

Xero Partner Program alternatives

Xero lists Not published. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

Xero vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
XeroNot published—Integrator / MSP, Referral partnerAccounting practice with at least one registered accountant; one staff member completes Xero advisor certification within 30 days.
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
DataSnipperRevenue share (rate not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSPCertification as a DataSnipper partner
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
RemoteRevenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Katana Cloud InventoryRevenue sharing (rate not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Gorgias20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiersRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Tradify$160 cash per referral that becomes a customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, AgencyAdvisors to trade businesses

The 10 alternatives

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

DataSnipper Partner Program

Certified partner network for audit and finance firms. Terms: Revenue share (rate not stated). Partners get co-marketing, early product access.

Textline Partner Programs

20% commission on payments from referred texting customers. Terms: 20% of each referred customer's payments. Partners get no quotas.

Remote Partner Programs

Referral, technology and marketplace partnerships with the global employment platform. Terms: Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated). Partners get custom partnership models, partner marketplace deals.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

Katana Partner Program

Verified partner program for accountants and consultants. Terms: Revenue sharing (rate not stated). Partners get priority support, product input.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

Gorgias Affiliate Program

20% of referral payments for two years from the ecommerce helpdesk, with higher tiers as you grow. Terms: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers. Partners get up to $1,000 per social post for ecommerce influencers, tiered revenue share, promotional guides.

Tradify Partner Program

$160 cash per referred trade business that becomes a customer. Terms: $160 cash per referral that becomes a customer. Partners get partner portal, free training and support for clients, no referral limit.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Xero Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Fathom Analytics (25% recurring); DataSnipper (Revenue share (rate not stated)); Textline (20% of each referred customer's payments); Remote (Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime). Each is open to integrator / msp, referral partners like Xero's program.

Is there a Xero alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Fathom Analytics lists 25% recurring, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Xero or Fathom Analytics: which partner program is better?

Xero lists Not published; Fathom Analytics lists 25% recurring (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Xero alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Xero Partner Program.