PartnersWatch
← Writesonic Affiliate Program

Writesonic Affiliate Program alternatives

Writesonic lists 20% recurring for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Mangools, 25-35% on every recurring payment.

Writesonic vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
Mangools25-35% on every recurring paymentRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum payout
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
RapidNative30% of every payment for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNo customer or developer status required; $50 minimum payout
SE Ranking30% commission on payments from referred usersRecurringAffiliateAn SE Ranking account; $50 minimum payout
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Semrush$10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonusOne-timeAffiliateAt least 1,000 unique monthly visitors (sites) or 1,000+ organic followers (social); no coupon/cashback, unfinished, adult or gambling sites. Decision within 4 days.
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Rytr30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$100 payout threshold and more than one referred customer

The 10 alternatives

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Mangools SEO Affiliate Program

Recurring 25-35% commission on Mangools SEO subscriptions. Terms: 25-35% on every recurring payment. Partners get promo materials, affiliate stats dashboard.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

RapidNative Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months promoting an AI mobile app builder. Terms: 30% of every payment for 12 months. Partners get 60-day cookie window, real-time dashboard, banners and social assets.

SE Ranking Affiliate Program

30% commission on SEO platform referrals with a 120-day first-click cookie. Terms: 30% commission on payments from referred users. Partners get real-time statistics, marketing materials in the affiliate area, twice-monthly paypal payouts.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Semrush Affiliate Program

Flat payouts for trials and sales of the Semrush SEO and online visibility suite. Terms: $10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus. Partners get dedicated affiliate managers, creatives and marketing materials, early product access.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

Rytr Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months on Rytr referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get $15 activation bonus, milestone cash bonuses, 20% discount for your network.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Writesonic Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Surfer (75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier); Mangools (25-35% on every recurring payment); Reclaim.ai (40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); RapidNative (30% of every payment for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Writesonic's program.

Which Writesonic alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Mangools: 25-35% on every recurring payment; Reclaim.ai: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; RapidNative: 30% of every payment for 12 months; SE Ranking: 30% commission on payments from referred users; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; IGSendMail: 20% lifetime recurring; Rytr: 30% recurring for 12 months.

Writesonic or Surfer: which partner program is better?

Writesonic lists 20% recurring for 12 months (recurring); Surfer lists 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier (one-time). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Writesonic alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Writesonic Affiliate Program.