PartnersWatch
← Webflow Affiliate Program

Webflow Affiliate Program alternatives

Webflow lists 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: GetResponse, 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr).
  • Recurring alternative: Kit, 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers.
  • Lowest bar to join: HubSpot, requirements: Create content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days..

Webflow vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Webflow50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewalRecurringAffiliateMust be a content creator, influencer or blogger; publish content within 30 days of acceptance. No agencies/freelancers, coupon, incentivized or sub-affiliate sites. Reviewed within ~10 business days.
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year
GetResponse40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr)RecurringAffiliateNot published
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.
HubSpot30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tierRecurringAffiliateCreate content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days.
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
beehiivUp to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
KeapUp to 30% recurring for certified partnersRecurringAgency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

GetResponse Affiliate Program

40-60% recurring commission for 12 months on the email marketing platform. Terms: 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr). Partners get partnerstack enablement materials, quarterly roadmap webinars (silver+), 1:1 with head of affiliate (gold).

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program

Earn recurring commission for sending growing businesses to HubSpot's CRM platform. Terms: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier. Partners get affiliate resource center, customizable reporting, dedicated affiliate manager (higher tiers).

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

beehiiv Partner Program

Up to 60% commission every month for a year on newsletter creators you refer. Terms: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months. Partners get double-sided rewards: 14-day trial + 20% off 3 months for referrals, built-in partner dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Keap Partner Programs

Certified, influencer, referral and affiliate partner tracks. Terms: Up to 30% recurring for certified partners.

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

30% commission on POWR paid subscriptions, uncapped. Terms: 30% commission while referral is subscribed. Partners get uncapped earnings, sales incentives.

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Get paid for referring new customers to Homebase. Terms: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). Partners get free to join, 14-day customer trial, impact tracking.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Webflow Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Kit (50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers); GetResponse (40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr)); Pipedrive (20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)); HubSpot (30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Webflow's program.

Which Webflow alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Kit: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers; GetResponse: 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr); Pipedrive: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month); HubSpot: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier; Teachable: 30% recurring for 12 months; beehiiv: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months; Keap: Up to 30% recurring for certified partners; POWR: 30% commission while referral is subscribed; Homebase: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated); iContact: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus.

Webflow or Kit: which partner program is better?

Webflow lists 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal (recurring); Kit lists 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Webflow alternative is easiest to join?

HubSpot states its requirements as: Create content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days..

How were these Webflow alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Webflow Affiliate Program.