PartnersWatch
← WebCatalog Affiliate Program

WebCatalog Affiliate Program alternatives

WebCatalog lists 25-30% of first-year revenue. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Survicate, Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: FullEnrich, 15% rising to 25% for 12 months.
  • Lowest bar to join: EasyDMARC, requirements: Open to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred.

WebCatalog vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
SurvicateAgency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customerRevenue shareAgency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
FullEnrich15% rising to 25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
EasyDMARC15% revenue share for 12 monthsRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerOpen to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
UniqodeFlat 30% on every saleRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
Ultimareviews40% lifetime commission per referred customerRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Survicate Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate and ambassador programs for feedback software. Terms: Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer. Partners get free survicate subscription for agencies, dedicated partner team.

FullEnrich Affiliate Program

15% to 25% commission for 12 months on referred customers. Terms: 15% rising to 25% for 12 months. Partners get real-time dashboard, dedicated manager at top tier, 90-day referral cookie.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

EasyDMARC Referral Program

15% revenue share for 12 months, up to $2,000 per customer. Terms: 15% revenue share for 12 months.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

Uniqode Affiliate Program

Flat 30% commission on QR code platform sales. Terms: Flat 30% on every sale. Partners get real-time reporting, promotional tools and resources, 60-day referral cookie.

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

Ultimareviews Affiliate Program

Earn a lifetime 40% commission on every customer you refer. Terms: 40% lifetime commission per referred customer. Partners get unique referral link, partner dashboard with tracking.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the WebCatalog Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Survicate (Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer); FullEnrich (15% rising to 25% for 12 months); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user); EasyDMARC (15% revenue share for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like WebCatalog's program.

Is there a WebCatalog alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. FullEnrich lists 15% rising to 25% for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

WebCatalog or Survicate: which partner program is better?

WebCatalog lists 25-30% of first-year revenue (revenue share); Survicate lists Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which WebCatalog alternative is easiest to join?

EasyDMARC states its requirements as: Open to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred.

How were these WebCatalog alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the WebCatalog Affiliate Program.