PartnersWatch
← Wati Partner Program

Wati Partner Program alternatives

Wati.io lists Not published. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Webflow, 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal.
  • Recurring alternative: ABC Trainerize, 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons.

Wati.io vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Wati.ioNot published—Reseller, Affiliate, AgencyNot published
ABC Trainerize15% recurring on paid plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Webflow50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewalRecurringAffiliateMust be a content creator, influencer or blogger; publish content within 30 days of acceptance. No agencies/freelancers, coupon, incentivized or sub-affiliate sites. Reviewed within ~10 business days.
Customer.ioTiered revenue share on referred clients (rates not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Flodesk$15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner)RecurringAffiliateNot published
PostscriptMonthly commission for the first 12 months of each referralRecurringAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPApplication
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
monday.comNot published—Reseller, Referral partner, AgencyFree to join; certifications required after acceptance.
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published

2 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: MongoDB, PDWare.

The 10 alternatives

ABC Trainerize Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission referring fitness professionals. Terms: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons. Partners get promotional material, invite-only opportunities to earn more, 90-day referral cookie.

Webflow Affiliate Program

Content creators earn half of a new customer's first-year Webflow subscription. Terms: 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal. Partners get co-marketing and guest blogging (higher tiers), dedicated affiliate support check-ins, seasonal performance bonuses.

Customer.io Partner Program

Certified agency partner program with tiered revenue share. Terms: Tiered revenue share on referred clients (rates not stated). Partners get partner directory listing, training and support, co-marketing.

MongoDB Partner Program

Technology, services and DBaaS partnerships. Partners get joint go-to-market, resources and expertise access.

Flodesk Partner Program

Standard affiliates earn $15 per win; approved partners earn 50% for a year. Terms: $15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner). Partners get private community, event invites, exclusive resources.

Postscript Partner Program

Revenue share on SMS marketing customers you refer to Postscript. Terms: Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral. Partners get partner certification, dedicated partner support.

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Get paid for referring new customers to Homebase. Terms: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). Partners get free to join, 14-day customer trial, impact tracking.

PDWare Partner Program

Resell, refer or integrate PDWare resource-management software. Partners get co-branded campaigns, joint go-to-market.

monday.com Partner Program

Solution, service and tech partner tracks around the monday.com work-management platform. Partners get dedicated partner manager, training and certifications, market development funds.

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Wati Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are ABC Trainerize (15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons); Webflow (50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal); Customer.io (Tiered revenue share on referred clients (rates not stated)); MongoDB (Not published); Flodesk ($15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner)). Each is open to reseller, affiliates like Wati.io's program.

Is there a Wati.io alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. ABC Trainerize lists 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Wati.io or ABC Trainerize: which partner program is better?

Wati.io lists Not published; ABC Trainerize lists 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Wati.io alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Wati Partner Program.