PartnersWatch
← Uniqode Affiliate Program

Uniqode Affiliate Program alternatives

Uniqode lists Flat 30% on every sale. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sendcloud, 100% of the referral's first month.
  • Recurring alternative: Salesmsg, 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts.

Uniqode vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
UniqodeFlat 30% on every saleRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
Salesmsg15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for ExpertsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerW-9 or W-8BEN before first payout
Semly.ai100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer)One-timeAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
ThorData10% on referrals' purchasesRecurringAffiliate$50 minimum withdrawal
Ticket Tailor20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

Salesmsg Partner Program

15% recurring for 12 months, up to 20% for Experts. Terms: 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts. Partners get monthly payouts, dedicated account manager for experts.

Semly Affiliate Program

Earn up to EUR 360 per referred customer. Terms: 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer). Partners get dedicated account manager, video training and q&a webinars, commission dashboard.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

ThorData Affiliate Program

10% commission on referred proxy purchases. Terms: 10% on referrals' purchases. Partners get order statistics and exports, payout within 30 days.

Ticket Tailor Partner Program

Earn 20% of fees while referrals sell tickets. Terms: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly. Partners get 50 free credits for sign-ups via your link.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Uniqode Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Descript ($25 per new subscriber); WebCatalog (25-30% of first-year revenue); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Sendcloud (100% of the referral's first month); Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user). Each is open to affiliates like Uniqode's program.

Is there a Uniqode alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Salesmsg lists 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Uniqode or Descript: which partner program is better?

Uniqode lists Flat 30% on every sale (revenue share); Descript lists $25 per new subscriber (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Uniqode alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Uniqode Affiliate Program.