PartnersWatch
← Ultimareviews Affiliate Program

Ultimareviews Affiliate Program alternatives

Ultimareviews lists 40% lifetime commission per referred customer. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 7 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Kit, 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers.
  • Recurring alternative: Kit, 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers.
  • Lowest bar to join: Tarkle Send, requirements: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

Ultimareviews vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Ultimareviews40% lifetime commission per referred customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Tarkle Send40% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNo audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published
FullEnrich15% rising to 25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
HubSpot30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tierRecurringAffiliateCreate content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days.

The 10 alternatives

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

Tarkle Affiliate Program

40% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 40% recurring for 12 months. Partners get instant referral link, open to agencies, creators and freelancers, 45-day referral cookie.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

FullEnrich Affiliate Program

15% to 25% commission for 12 months on referred customers. Terms: 15% rising to 25% for 12 months. Partners get real-time dashboard, dedicated manager at top tier, 90-day referral cookie.

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Get paid for referring new customers to Homebase. Terms: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). Partners get free to join, 14-day customer trial, impact tracking.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program

Earn recurring commission for sending growing businesses to HubSpot's CRM platform. Terms: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier. Partners get affiliate resource center, customizable reporting, dedicated affiliate manager (higher tiers).

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Ultimareviews Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Kit (50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers); Bright Data (50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer); Tarkle Send (40% recurring for 12 months); WebCatalog (25-30% of first-year revenue); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user). Each is open to affiliates like Ultimareviews's program.

Which Ultimareviews alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Kit: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers; Tarkle Send: 40% recurring for 12 months; SaneBox: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue; FullEnrich: 15% rising to 25% for 12 months; Homebase: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated); Hubstaff: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months; HubSpot: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier.

Ultimareviews or Kit: which partner program is better?

Ultimareviews lists 40% lifetime commission per referred customer (recurring); Kit lists 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Ultimareviews alternative is easiest to join?

Tarkle Send states its requirements as: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

How were these Ultimareviews alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Ultimareviews Affiliate Program.