PartnersWatch
← UENI Partner Program

UENI Partner Program alternatives

UENI.com lists $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 1 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: AISQ, $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products.
  • Recurring alternative: AISQ, $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products.

UENI.com vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Emergent LabsUp to $150 per referralFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
UniqodeFlat 30% on every saleRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
AISQ$200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other productsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Emergent Affiliate Program

Earn up to $150 per referred builder with monthly payouts. Terms: Up to $150 per referral. Partners get dedicated support, marketing resources, monthly payouts.

Uniqode Affiliate Program

Flat 30% commission on QR code platform sales. Terms: Flat 30% on every sale. Partners get real-time reporting, promotional tools and resources, 60-day referral cookie.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

AISQ Affiliate Program

One-time and recurring commissions on AI marketing tools. Terms: $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products. Partners get lifetime commissions on recurring program, no fees to join.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the UENI Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are WebCatalog (25-30% of first-year revenue); Riverside (Up to 20% commission); Descript ($25 per new subscriber); ClickUp (Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up); Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like UENI.com's program.

Is there a UENI.com alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. AISQ lists $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

UENI.com or WebCatalog: which partner program is better?

UENI.com lists $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume (flat fee / bounty); WebCatalog lists 25-30% of first-year revenue (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these UENI.com alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the UENI Partner Program.