PartnersWatch
← Trainual Affiliate Program

Trainual Affiliate Program alternatives

Trainual lists 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: KrispCall Communications, 30% lifetime recurring commission.
  • Recurring alternative: Carepatron, Minimum $50 USD plus recurring revenue share per activated referral.

Trainual vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Trainual10% recurring while the referral remains a customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
CarepatronMinimum $50 USD plus recurring revenue share per activated referralRecurringAffiliateNot published
KrispCall Communications30% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and be approved; decision by email
Calilio30% recurring while referral is activeRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
ABC Trainerize15% recurring on paid plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Murf20% recurring for 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Attention Insight20% commission while the referral stays an active customerRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Expertise AI25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateNot published
Omnisend20% recurring for up to 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Carepatron Affiliate Program

Per-referral reward plus revenue share for practice software. Terms: Minimum $50 USD plus recurring revenue share per activated referral. Partners get real-time affiliate dashboard, dedicated support.

KrispCall Affiliate Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on KrispCall cloud phone referrals. Terms: 30% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get monthly payouts, referral links, creatives and templates.

Calilio Partnership Program

Affiliate, solutions and channel partner tracks for cloud telephony. Terms: 30% recurring while referral is active. Partners get premium partner support, 90-day referral cookie.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

ABC Trainerize Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission referring fitness professionals. Terms: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons. Partners get promotional material, invite-only opportunities to earn more, 90-day referral cookie.

Murf Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 24 months on the AI voice generator. Terms: 20% recurring for 24 months. Partners get partnerstack dashboard, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Attention Insight Affiliate Program

20% commission for as long as referrals stay active. Terms: 20% commission while the referral stays an active customer. Partners get dedicated partner manager and support, logos, templates and social content, real-time referral and payout tracking.

Expertise AI Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission on every referred subscription. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get real-time analytics, monthly payouts, priority support.

Omnisend Affiliate Partner Program

20% recurring commission for up to 24 months on Omnisend customers. Terms: 20% recurring for up to 24 months. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, earnings calculator, easy tracking and payouts.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Trainual Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Carepatron (Minimum $50 USD plus recurring revenue share per activated referral); KrispCall Communications (30% lifetime recurring commission); Calilio (30% recurring while referral is active); SaneBox (Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue); Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share). Each is open to affiliates like Trainual's program.

Which Trainual alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Carepatron: Minimum $50 USD plus recurring revenue share per activated referral; KrispCall Communications: 30% lifetime recurring commission; Calilio: 30% recurring while referral is active; SaneBox: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue; Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; ABC Trainerize: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons; Murf: 20% recurring for 24 months; Attention Insight: 20% commission while the referral stays an active customer; Expertise AI: 25% lifetime recurring commission; Omnisend: 20% recurring for up to 24 months.

Trainual or Carepatron: which partner program is better?

Trainual lists 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer (recurring); Carepatron lists Minimum $50 USD plus recurring revenue share per activated referral (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Trainual alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Trainual Affiliate Program.