PartnersWatch
← Tradify Partner Program

Tradify Partner Program alternatives

Tradify lists $160 cash per referral that becomes a customer. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Rank Prompt, 30% of every payment, lifetime.
  • Recurring alternative: Textline, 20% of each referred customer's payments.

Tradify vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Tradify$160 cash per referral that becomes a customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, AgencyAdvisors to trade businesses
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
DataSnipperRevenue share (rate not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSPCertification as a DataSnipper partner
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Katana Cloud InventoryRevenue sharing (rate not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published

2 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Unleashed Software by The Access Group, Rokt Aftersell.

The 10 alternatives

Unleashed Partner Programme

Partner programme for advisors, accountants and bookkeepers. Partners get partner directory listing.

Textline Partner Programs

20% commission on payments from referred texting customers. Terms: 20% of each referred customer's payments. Partners get no quotas.

DataSnipper Partner Program

Certified partner network for audit and finance firms. Terms: Revenue share (rate not stated). Partners get co-marketing, early product access.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Katana Partner Program

Verified partner program for accountants and consultants. Terms: Revenue sharing (rate not stated). Partners get priority support, product input.

Aftersell Partner Program

Agency and affiliate partnerships for post-purchase ecommerce software. Partners get partner portal, partner training, payment tracking.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Tradify Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Unleashed Software by The Access Group (Not published); Textline (20% of each referred customer's payments); DataSnipper (Revenue share (rate not stated)); Deel ($500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime). Each is open to referral partner, agencys like Tradify's program.

Is there a Tradify alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Textline lists 20% of each referred customer's payments, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Tradify or Unleashed Software by The Access Group: which partner program is better?

Tradify lists $160 cash per referral that becomes a customer (flat fee / bounty); Unleashed Software by The Access Group lists Not published. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Tradify alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Tradify Partner Program.