PartnersWatch
← Textline Partner Programs

Textline Partner Programs alternatives

Textline lists 20% of each referred customer's payments. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Teachable, 30% recurring for 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Browse AI, 20% recurring, lifetime.

Textline vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Expertise AI25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateNot published
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Analyze20% recurringRecurringAffiliate$50 minimum payout
Unitel Voice$30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the accountRecurringAffiliateNot published
SMTP2GO20% recurring on payments for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication

The 10 alternatives

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Expertise AI Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission on every referred subscription. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get real-time analytics, monthly payouts, priority support.

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Analyze AI Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission, no expiry. Terms: 20% recurring. Partners get marketing toolkit, monthly payouts.

Unitel Voice Affiliate Partner Program

$30 upfront plus 30% lifetime recurring commission. Terms: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account. Partners get marketing assets, monthly uncapped payouts, vip tier with co-branded campaigns.

SMTP2GO Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 12 months on email delivery referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on payments for the first 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts via paypal or stripe, 90-day referral cookie.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Textline Partner Programs?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime); Expertise AI (25% lifetime recurring commission); Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); InboxAlly (20% recurring for the customer's lifetime); IGSendMail (20% lifetime recurring). Each is open to affiliate, agencys like Textline's program.

Which Textline alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; Expertise AI: 25% lifetime recurring commission; Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; IGSendMail: 20% lifetime recurring; Teachable: 30% recurring for 12 months; Analyze: 20% recurring; Unitel Voice: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account; SMTP2GO: 20% recurring on payments for the first 12 months; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime.

Textline or Browse AI: which partner program is better?

Textline lists 20% of each referred customer's payments (recurring); Browse AI lists 20% recurring, lifetime (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Textline alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Textline Partner Programs.