PartnersWatch
← Tellent Partner Programs

Tellent Partner Programs alternatives

Tellent lists 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Connecteam, 25% of associated revenue for the first year.
  • Recurring alternative: Connecteam, 25% of associated revenue for the first year.

Tellent vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Tellent20% of first-year sale price for ambassadorsRevenue shareReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
BambooHRRevenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSP, Agent / brokerNot published
Prevue HR15% revenue share on referralsRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
RemoteRevenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
EvolveCommission per converted customer (rate not stated)RecurringReferral partnerExisting relationships with HR, L&D or business leaders
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
When I WorkCommissions for referral partners (rate not stated)—Referral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPComplete the partner form
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Shiftie20% commission on every converted referralOne-timeReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rippling.

The 10 alternatives

BambooHR Partner Program

Broker, referral and marketplace programs for advisors and HR software makers. Terms: Revenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated). Partners get dedicated broker/partner support, marketplace listing and co-marketing for integrations.

Prevue Partner Program

Refer, consult or resell Prevue HR assessments; 15% affiliate revenue share. Terms: 15% revenue share on referrals. Partners get no program fees, marketing assets.

Remote Partner Programs

Referral, technology and marketplace partnerships with the global employment platform. Terms: Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated). Partners get custom partnership models, partner marketplace deals.

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

Evolve Partner Program

Introduce Evolve to HR and L&D leaders and earn a commission. Terms: Commission per converted customer (rate not stated).

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

When I Work Partner Programs

Referral, reseller and technology partner tracks. Terms: Commissions for referral partners (rate not stated). Partners get exposure to 200k+ shift-based workplaces for tech partners.

Rippling Partner Program

Technology, service, accountant, broker and VC partner paths into the Rippling HR and IT platform. Partners get introductions to rippling clients, co-marketing on events and case studies, sales enablement and api documentation.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Shiftie Partner Program

Referral, reseller and integration partnerships for staff scheduling. Terms: 20% commission on every converted referral. Partners get partner dashboard, uk-based support 8am-8pm daily, priority support and perks as referrals grow.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Tellent Partner Programs?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are BambooHR (Revenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated)); Prevue HR (15% revenue share on referrals); Remote (Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)); Connecteam (25% of associated revenue for the first year); Evolve (Commission per converted customer (rate not stated)). Each is open to referral partner, resellers like Tellent's program.

Is there a Tellent alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Connecteam lists 25% of associated revenue for the first year, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Tellent or BambooHR: which partner program is better?

Tellent lists 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors (revenue share); BambooHR lists Revenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated) (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Tellent alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Tellent Partner Programs.