PartnersWatch
← Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program alternatives

Teachable lists 30% recurring for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: systeme.io, 60% lifetime recurring.
  • Recurring alternative: Browse AI, 20% recurring, lifetime.
  • Lowest bar to join: systeme.io, requirements: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

Teachable vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
systeme.io60% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliateNone; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout
HubSpot30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tierRecurringAffiliateCreate content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days.
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Flodesk$15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner)RecurringAffiliateNot published
Unitel Voice$30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the accountRecurringAffiliateNot published
FormatUp to 50% recurring for the first yearRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year

The 10 alternatives

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

systeme.io Affiliate Program

60% lifetime recurring commission with lifetime referral attribution, free to join. Terms: 60% lifetime recurring. Partners get lifetime attribution, monthly payouts via paypal or wire.

HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program

Earn recurring commission for sending growing businesses to HubSpot's CRM platform. Terms: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier. Partners get affiliate resource center, customizable reporting, dedicated affiliate manager (higher tiers).

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Flodesk Partner Program

Standard affiliates earn $15 per win; approved partners earn 50% for a year. Terms: $15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner). Partners get private community, event invites, exclusive resources.

Unitel Voice Affiliate Partner Program

$30 upfront plus 30% lifetime recurring commission. Terms: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account. Partners get marketing assets, monthly uncapped payouts, vip tier with co-branded campaigns.

Format Affiliate Program

Earn up to 50% on photographers' portfolio-site subscriptions. Terms: Up to 50% recurring for the first year. Partners get pre-written content, managed program, extra incentives.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Teachable Affiliate Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime); systeme.io (60% lifetime recurring); HubSpot (30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier); Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); InboxAlly (20% recurring for the customer's lifetime). Each is open to affiliates like Teachable's program.

Which Teachable alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; systeme.io: 60% lifetime recurring; HubSpot: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier; Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; Flodesk: $15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner); Unitel Voice: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account; Format: Up to 50% recurring for the first year; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Kit: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers.

Teachable or Browse AI: which partner program is better?

Teachable lists 30% recurring for 12 months (recurring); Browse AI lists 20% recurring, lifetime (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Teachable alternative is easiest to join?

systeme.io states its requirements as: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

How were these Teachable alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Teachable Affiliate Partner Program.