PartnersWatch
← Tapstitch Affiliate Program

Tapstitch Affiliate Program alternatives

Tapstitch lists 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 e-commerce programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sendcloud, 100% of the referral's first month.
  • Recurring alternative: Sellfy, 25% lifetime commission on paid plans.

Tapstitch vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Tapstitch10% on referrals' sales for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateEstablished audience in ecommerce or fashion
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
Zendrop$25 per signupFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
AlidropTiered 25%-35% based on sales volumeRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Fast Bundle25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Staytuned Digital20% recurring commission for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Carbon6Lifetime commission on referred accountsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Printful10% of referred sales for 12 months, plus $25 per Growth plan referralRecurringAffiliateApplication reviewed by the team
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
noonUp to 10% per order, varying by categoryRevenue shareAffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Shopify.

The 10 alternatives

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

Zendrop Affiliate Program

$25 for every signup through your link. Terms: $25 per signup. Partners get partner portal with real-time data, affiliate resources.

AliDrop Affiliate Program

Tiered commissions for dropshipping tool referrals. Terms: Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tutorials and support.

Fast Bundle Affiliate Program

Earn 25% lifetime commission on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Staytuned Digital Zenpire Affiliate Program

20% recurring for a year promoting a suite of ecommerce apps. Terms: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months. Partners get dedicated partner team, creative assets and live performance tracking.

Carbon6 Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on ecommerce software referrals. Terms: Lifetime commission on referred accounts. Partners get fast approval, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Printful Affiliate Program

10% of referred sales for 12 months, plus $25 on Growth plans. Terms: 10% of referred sales for 12 months, plus $25 per Growth plan referral. Partners get reporting dashboard, marketing materials, approval in 2-5 business days.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

noon Affiliate Program

Earn up to 10% on noon orders through your links and coupon codes. Terms: Up to 10% per order, varying by category. Partners get custom links and coupon codes, creative media library, performance dashboard.

Shopify Partner Program

Build apps, themes and stores — or refer merchants — inside the Shopify commerce ecosystem. Partners get apis, docs and cli tools, developer community forum, built for shopify program.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Tapstitch Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Sellfy (25% lifetime commission on paid plans); Zendrop ($25 per signup); Alidrop (Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume); Fast Bundle (25% lifetime recurring commission); Staytuned Digital (20% recurring commission for up to 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Tapstitch's program.

Which Tapstitch alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Sellfy: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans; Fast Bundle: 25% lifetime recurring commission; Staytuned Digital: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months; Carbon6: Lifetime commission on referred accounts; Printful: 10% of referred sales for 12 months, plus $25 per Growth plan referral.

Tapstitch or Sellfy: which partner program is better?

Tapstitch lists 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months (recurring); Sellfy lists 25% lifetime commission on paid plans (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Tapstitch alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every e-commerce partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Tapstitch Affiliate Program.