PartnersWatch
← Synthesia Affiliate Program

Synthesia Affiliate Program alternatives

Synthesia lists 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards, 50% recurring on every customer payment.

Synthesia vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards50% recurring on every customer paymentRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
SpocketUp to 50% commission, uncappedRecurringAffiliateNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Expertise AI25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Analyze20% recurringRecurringAffiliate$50 minimum payout
Rytr30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$100 payout threshold and more than one referred customer
ElevenLabsUp to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limitsRecurringAffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Placeit.

The 10 alternatives

mAIstermind Partner Program

50% recurring commission for the life of each account. Terms: 50% recurring on every customer payment. Partners get lifetime referral attribution, monthly paypal or bank payouts.

Placeit Affiliate Program

Earn commissions promoting Placeit mockups, logos and video templates.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Spocket Affiliate Program

Up to 50% commission for referring dropshipping merchants. Terms: Up to 50% commission, uncapped. Partners get real-time referral dashboard, affiliate guide download.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Expertise AI Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission on every referred subscription. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get real-time analytics, monthly payouts, priority support.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Analyze AI Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission, no expiry. Terms: 20% recurring. Partners get marketing toolkit, monthly payouts.

Rytr Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months on Rytr referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get $15 activation bonus, milestone cash bonuses, 20% discount for your network.

ElevenLabs Affiliate Program

First-year revenue share for referring subscribers to ElevenLabs' AI voice platform. Terms: Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits. Partners get reporting dashboard, dedicated support, ready-to-use marketing assets.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Synthesia Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards (50% recurring on every customer payment); Placeit (Not published); Surfer (75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier); Spocket (Up to 50% commission, uncapped); Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Synthesia's program.

Is there a Synthesia alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards lists 50% recurring on every customer payment, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Synthesia or mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards: which partner program is better?

Synthesia lists 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral) (revenue share); mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards lists 50% recurring on every customer payment (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Synthesia alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Synthesia Affiliate Program.