PartnersWatch
← Sync.com Affiliate, Reseller and Referral Program

Sync.com Affiliate, Reseller and Referral Program alternatives

Sync.com lists Up to $150 per sale. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Semly.ai, 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer).
  • Recurring alternative: respond.io, 15% to 40% lifetime commissions.

Sync.com vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Sync.comUp to $150 per saleOne-timeAffiliate, Reseller, Referral partnerNot published
respond.io15% to 40% lifetime commissionsRecurringReseller, Referral partnerNot published
Databox20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
AISQ$200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other productsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published
Semly.ai100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer)One-timeAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
TailwindUp to $120 per referred customer plus milestone bonusesOne-timeAffiliateApplication via partner platform
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
ProWritingAidUp to $20 per confirmed saleFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

respond.io Partner Program

Earn 15% to 40% lifetime commissions reselling respond.io. Terms: 15% to 40% lifetime commissions. Partners get partner manager, sales collateral.

Databox Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 12 months on every paying customer. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated affiliate support, program kit, monthly payouts.

AISQ Affiliate Program

One-time and recurring commissions on AI marketing tools. Terms: $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products. Partners get lifetime commissions on recurring program, no fees to join.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

Semly Affiliate Program

Earn up to EUR 360 per referred customer. Terms: 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer). Partners get dedicated account manager, video training and q&a webinars, commission dashboard.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

Tailwind Affiliate Program

Up to $120 per referral plus milestone bounties. Terms: Up to $120 per referred customer plus milestone bonuses. Partners get milestone bounties, content bonuses, affiliate slack community.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

ProWritingAid Affiliate Program

Earn up to $20 per confirmed ProWritingAid sale. Terms: Up to $20 per confirmed sale. Partners get performance bonuses, 30-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Sync.com Affiliate, Reseller and Referral Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are respond.io (15% to 40% lifetime commissions); Databox (20% recurring for 12 months); AISQ ($200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products); Bright Data (50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer); SaneBox (Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue). Each is open to affiliate, resellers like Sync.com's program.

Is there a Sync.com alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. respond.io lists 15% to 40% lifetime commissions, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Sync.com or respond.io: which partner program is better?

Sync.com lists Up to $150 per sale (one-time); respond.io lists 15% to 40% lifetime commissions (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Sync.com alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Sync.com Affiliate, Reseller and Referral Program.