PartnersWatch
← Surfshark Affiliate Program

Surfshark Affiliate Program alternatives

Surfshark lists 40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volume. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bitdefender, 20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+.
  • Recurring alternative: Proton, 30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals.
  • Lowest bar to join: EasyDMARC, requirements: Open to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred.

Surfshark vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Surfshark40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volumeRevenue shareAffiliate$100 minimum payout
Bitdefender20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+Revenue shareAffiliateNot published
Proton30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewalsRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, Distributor$100 minimum before bank-transfer payout
EasyDMARC15% revenue share for 12 monthsRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerOpen to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred
Concord PrivacyRecurring commission (rate not published)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and describe how you plan to promote Concord
ProWritingAidUp to $20 per confirmed saleFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
AISQ$200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other productsRecurringAffiliateNot published
EnvatoAnnual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 monthsFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published

3 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Passpack, Keeper Security, 1Password.

The 10 alternatives

Bitdefender Affiliate Program

20% revenue share on new consumer customers and 50% on business products, with custom deals. Terms: 20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+. Partners get custom commission deals, localized promotions.

Proton Partners Program

Up to 100% on new Proton VPN sign-ups and 30% on renewals for privacy-focused affiliates. Terms: 30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals. Partners get special incentives for mission-aligned nonprofits, marketing support material, channel resale pricing for msps/vars.

EasyDMARC Referral Program

15% revenue share for 12 months, up to $2,000 per customer. Terms: 15% revenue share for 12 months.

Passpack Partner Program

Channel, affiliate and referral programs for a business password manager. Partners get free to enroll.

Keeper Partner Program

VAR, MSP, technology and affiliate partner tracks. Partners get training, 24/7 technical support.

1Password Partner Program

Channel, MSP and alliance partnerships for the 1Password password and access-security platform. Partners get product training and resources, brand visibility, ongoing partner support.

Concord Affiliate Program

Recurring commissions on every referred customer. Terms: Recurring commission (rate not published). Partners get launch-ready partner assets, performance dashboard, live support.

ProWritingAid Affiliate Program

Earn up to $20 per confirmed ProWritingAid sale. Terms: Up to $20 per confirmed sale. Partners get performance bonuses, 30-day referral cookie.

AISQ Affiliate Program

One-time and recurring commissions on AI marketing tools. Terms: $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products. Partners get lifetime commissions on recurring program, no fees to join.

Envato Affiliate Program

Fixed payouts for each Envato Elements subscriber you refer. Terms: Annual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 months. Partners get uncapped earnings, 90-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Surfshark Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Bitdefender (20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+); Proton (30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals); EasyDMARC (15% revenue share for 12 months); Passpack (Not published); Keeper Security (Not published). Each is open to affiliates like Surfshark's program.

Is there a Surfshark alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Proton lists 30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Surfshark or Bitdefender: which partner program is better?

Surfshark lists 40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volume (revenue share); Bitdefender lists 20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+ (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Surfshark alternative is easiest to join?

EasyDMARC states its requirements as: Open to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred.

How were these Surfshark alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Surfshark Affiliate Program.