PartnersWatch
← Surfer Affiliate Program

Surfer Affiliate Program alternatives

Surfer lists 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 7 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Reclaim.ai, 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Writesonic, 20% recurring for 12 months.

Surfer vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Mangools25-35% on every recurring paymentRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum payout
Semrush$10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonusOne-timeAffiliateAt least 1,000 unique monthly visitors (sites) or 1,000+ organic followers (social); no coupon/cashback, unfinished, adult or gambling sites. Decision within 4 days.
SE Ranking30% commission on payments from referred usersRecurringAffiliateAn SE Ranking account; $50 minimum payout
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Analyze20% recurringRecurringAffiliate$50 minimum payout
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published

The 10 alternatives

Writesonic Affiliate Program

20% recurring for 12 months on the AI SEO and content platform, 60-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts, live affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Mangools SEO Affiliate Program

Recurring 25-35% commission on Mangools SEO subscriptions. Terms: 25-35% on every recurring payment. Partners get promo materials, affiliate stats dashboard.

Semrush Affiliate Program

Flat payouts for trials and sales of the Semrush SEO and online visibility suite. Terms: $10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus. Partners get dedicated affiliate managers, creatives and marketing materials, early product access.

SE Ranking Affiliate Program

30% commission on SEO platform referrals with a 120-day first-click cookie. Terms: 30% commission on payments from referred users. Partners get real-time statistics, marketing materials in the affiliate area, twice-monthly paypal payouts.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Analyze AI Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission, no expiry. Terms: 20% recurring. Partners get marketing toolkit, monthly payouts.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Synthesia Affiliate Program

25% commission on Starter and Creator plan payments from the AI video platform. Terms: 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). Partners get free starter account for a year after the 10th sale, free personal avatar, 60-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Surfer Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Writesonic (20% recurring for 12 months); Mangools (25-35% on every recurring payment); Semrush ($10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus); SE Ranking (30% commission on payments from referred users); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime). Each is open to affiliates like Surfer's program.

Is there a Surfer alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Writesonic lists 20% recurring for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Surfer or Writesonic: which partner program is better?

Surfer lists 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier (one-time); Writesonic lists 20% recurring for 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Surfer alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Surfer Affiliate Program.