PartnersWatch
← Storylane Partner Program

Storylane Partner Program alternatives

Storylane lists Up to 20% of revenue. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 1 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sendcloud, 100% of the referral's first month.
  • Recurring alternative: Aircall, Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible.
  • Lowest bar to join: EasyDMARC, requirements: Open to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred.

Storylane vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
StorylaneUp to 20% of revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
Wistia20% of first-year revenue for agenciesRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Wingify10-15% commission on qualifying purchasesRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
SurvicateAgency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customerRevenue shareAgency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SmartSuiteReferral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller marginRevenue shareReseller, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
PleskPartner discounts up to 45%Revenue shareReseller, AgencyNot published
EasyDMARC15% revenue share for 12 monthsRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerOpen to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
AircallTiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possibleRevenue shareReseller, Integrator / MSP, AffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Tie (previously Revenue Roll).

The 10 alternatives

Wistia Partner Program

20% first-year commission for agencies and affiliate options. Terms: 20% of first-year revenue for agencies.

Wingify Affiliate Program

10%+ commission on experience optimization referrals. Terms: 10-15% commission on qualifying purchases. Partners get real-time dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Survicate Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate and ambassador programs for feedback software. Terms: Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer. Partners get free survicate subscription for agencies, dedicated partner team.

SmartSuite Partner Programs

Resell, implement, integrate, refer or manage SmartSuite. Terms: Referral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller margin. Partners get partner portal, deal registration, training, certifications and co-marketing.

Plesk Partner Program

Partner discounts and support for hosting resellers. Terms: Partner discounts up to 45%. Partners get priority multilingual support, dedicated account management, partner central license management.

EasyDMARC Referral Program

15% revenue share for 12 months, up to $2,000 per customer. Terms: 15% revenue share for 12 months.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

Tie Partner Program

Revenue share plus billable hours for agencies using Tie. Partners get billable implementation hours.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

Aircall Partner Collective

Channel and affiliate partner program for a cloud phone system. Terms: Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible. Partners get partner demo account, go-to-market campaigns, partner portal.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Storylane Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Wistia (20% of first-year revenue for agencies); Wingify (10-15% commission on qualifying purchases); Survicate (Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer); SmartSuite (Referral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller margin); Plesk (Partner discounts up to 45%). Each is open to affiliate, resellers like Storylane's program.

Is there a Storylane alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Aircall lists Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Storylane or Wistia: which partner program is better?

Storylane lists Up to 20% of revenue (revenue share); Wistia lists 20% of first-year revenue for agencies (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Storylane alternative is easiest to join?

EasyDMARC states its requirements as: Open to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred.

How were these Storylane alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Storylane Partner Program.