PartnersWatch
← Spocket Affiliate Program

Spocket Affiliate Program alternatives

Spocket lists Up to 50% commission, uncapped. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 8 e-commerce programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

Spocket vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
SpocketUp to 50% commission, uncappedRecurringAffiliateNot published
mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards50% recurring on every customer paymentRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Zendrop$25 per signupFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
AlidropTiered 25%-35% based on sales volumeRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Fast Bundle25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
AmazonUp to 10% on qualifying purchases (varies by category)One-timeAffiliateQualifying website or mobile app.

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Placeit.

The 8 alternatives

mAIstermind Partner Program

50% recurring commission for the life of each account. Terms: 50% recurring on every customer payment. Partners get lifetime referral attribution, monthly paypal or bank payouts.

Placeit Affiliate Program

Earn commissions promoting Placeit mockups, logos and video templates.

Synthesia Affiliate Program

25% commission on Starter and Creator plan payments from the AI video platform. Terms: 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). Partners get free starter account for a year after the 10th sale, free personal avatar, 60-day referral cookie.

Zendrop Affiliate Program

$25 for every signup through your link. Terms: $25 per signup. Partners get partner portal with real-time data, affiliate resources.

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

AliDrop Affiliate Program

Tiered commissions for dropshipping tool referrals. Terms: Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tutorials and support.

Fast Bundle Affiliate Program

Earn 25% lifetime commission on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Amazon Associates

Category-based commissions for linking to products sold on Amazon. Terms: Up to 10% on qualifying purchases (varies by category). Partners get customized linking tools, access to millions of products.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Spocket Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards (50% recurring on every customer payment); Placeit (Not published); Synthesia (25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)); Zendrop ($25 per signup); Sellfy (25% lifetime commission on paid plans). Each is open to affiliates like Spocket's program.

Which Spocket alternatives also pay recurring commission?

mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards: 50% recurring on every customer payment; Sellfy: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans; Fast Bundle: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Spocket or mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards: which partner program is better?

Spocket lists Up to 50% commission, uncapped (recurring); mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards lists 50% recurring on every customer payment (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Spocket alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every e-commerce partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Spocket Affiliate Program.