PartnersWatch
← Shopmonkey Referral Program

Shopmonkey Referral Program alternatives

Shopmonkey lists $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Ticket Tailor, 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly.
  • Recurring alternative: Kinsta, Up to $500 one-time bonus plus 10% lifetime monthly recurring commission.

Shopmonkey vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Shopmonkey$500 reward per referred shop that attends a demoFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerReferred shops must be registered businesses of a supported shop type
Dialpad$100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchaseFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
KinstaUp to $500 one-time bonus plus 10% lifetime monthly recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerFinished website with a domain and affiliate disclosure; coupon sites, bare social profiles and adult content rejected. Kinsta customers auto-approved. Review within 3 business days.
Alvys$250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
WrikePercentage of licenses sold (rate not stated)—Referral partnerNot published
Ticket Tailor20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
RestreamCash per successful paid referralOne-timeReferral partnerRestream account required
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: 8am.

The 10 alternatives

Dialpad Partner Program

Referral rewards plus channel and integration partner tracks. Terms: $100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase. Partners get referral rewards, channel and integration partner tracks.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Kinsta Hosting Affiliate Program

Lifetime monthly commissions plus a signup bonus for referring managed WordPress hosting customers. Terms: Up to $500 one-time bonus plus 10% lifetime monthly recurring commission. Partners get affiliate dashboard and banners, dedicated manager (experienced tier+), co-branded landing page (pro tier+).

Alvys Partner Program

Referral rewards at demo and at close for a freight TMS. Terms: $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal. Partners get quarterly top-partner prize, partner dashboard.

Wrike Referral Partner Program

Earn a percentage of licenses sold when you refer clients to Wrike. Terms: Percentage of licenses sold (rate not stated). Partners get global partner network.

Ticket Tailor Partner Program

Earn 20% of fees while referrals sell tickets. Terms: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly. Partners get 50 free credits for sign-ups via your link.

Restream Referral Program

Earn cash for paid referrals to Restream; referral gets $10 off. Terms: Cash per successful paid referral. Partners get $10 towards upgrade for referral.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

8am MyCase Consultant Referral Program

Certified consultants earn rewards for referring law firms to MyCase.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Shopmonkey Referral Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Dialpad ($100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase); Deel ($500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer); Kinsta (Up to $500 one-time bonus plus 10% lifetime monthly recurring commission); Alvys ($250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal); Wrike (Percentage of licenses sold (rate not stated)). Each is open to referral partners like Shopmonkey's program.

Is there a Shopmonkey alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Kinsta lists Up to $500 one-time bonus plus 10% lifetime monthly recurring commission, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Shopmonkey or Dialpad: which partner program is better?

Shopmonkey lists $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo (flat fee / bounty); Dialpad lists $100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Shopmonkey alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Shopmonkey Referral Program.