PartnersWatch
← Shopify Partner Program

Shopify Partner Program alternatives

Shopify lists Not published. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 9 e-commerce programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Spocket, Up to 50% commission, uncapped.
  • Recurring alternative: Fast Bundle, 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Shopify vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
ShopifyNot published—Agency, Integrator / MSP, AffiliateNot published
Fast Bundle25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Zendrop$25 per signupFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
AlidropTiered 25%-35% based on sales volumeRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
noonUp to 10% per order, varying by categoryRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
Tapstitch10% on referrals' sales for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateEstablished audience in ecommerce or fashion
EtsyCommission on approved sales (rate not published on page)Revenue shareAffiliateBloggers, media and editorial sites (Affiliates) or social creators (Creator Collective); cashback and voucher sites are not eligible
FlipkartCategory-based: 8% fashion & lifestyle, 5% books & general merchandise, 3% home/furniture/electronics, 2% groceryRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
SpocketUp to 50% commission, uncappedRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 9 alternatives

Fast Bundle Affiliate Program

Earn 25% lifetime commission on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Zendrop Affiliate Program

$25 for every signup through your link. Terms: $25 per signup. Partners get partner portal with real-time data, affiliate resources.

AliDrop Affiliate Program

Tiered commissions for dropshipping tool referrals. Terms: Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tutorials and support.

noon Affiliate Program

Earn up to 10% on noon orders through your links and coupon codes. Terms: Up to 10% per order, varying by category. Partners get custom links and coupon codes, creative media library, performance dashboard.

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

Tapstitch Affiliate Program

10% commission for 12 months on print-on-demand referrals. Terms: 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months. Partners get real-time tracking and reporting, dedicated partner support, monthly payments.

Etsy Affiliates & Creator Collective

Earn commission sharing one-of-a-kind finds from Etsy's marketplace. Terms: Commission on approved sales (rate not published on page). Partners get exclusive content and trend reports, ability to build an etsy storefront, giveaways.

Flipkart Affiliate Program

Earn up to 8% on fashion and set rates on other Flipkart categories. Terms: Category-based: 8% fashion & lifestyle, 5% books & general merchandise, 3% home/furniture/electronics, 2% grocery. Partners get banners, widgets and apis, real-time link and conversion reports.

Spocket Affiliate Program

Up to 50% commission for referring dropshipping merchants. Terms: Up to 50% commission, uncapped. Partners get real-time referral dashboard, affiliate guide download.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Shopify Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Fast Bundle (25% lifetime recurring commission); Zendrop ($25 per signup); Alidrop (Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume); noon (Up to 10% per order, varying by category); Sellfy (25% lifetime commission on paid plans). Each is open to agency, integrator / msps like Shopify's program.

Is there a Shopify alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Fast Bundle lists 25% lifetime recurring commission, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Shopify or Fast Bundle: which partner program is better?

Shopify lists Not published; Fast Bundle lists 25% lifetime recurring commission (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Shopify alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every e-commerce partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Shopify Partner Program.