PartnersWatch
← Shippo Affiliate Program

Shippo Affiliate Program alternatives

Shippo lists $60 per new Pro Plan user. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 1 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Modge, 30% commission on annual plans.
  • Recurring alternative: Hubstaff, Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months.

Shippo vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Wingify10-15% commission on qualifying purchasesRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Emergent LabsUp to $150 per referralFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Modge Affiliate Program

30% commission on every annual-plan customer you refer to Modge. Terms: 30% commission on annual plans. Partners get real-time analytics, dedicated partner support, marketing assets.

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

Wingify Affiliate Program

10%+ commission on experience optimization referrals. Terms: 10-15% commission on qualifying purchases. Partners get real-time dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

Emergent Affiliate Program

Earn up to $150 per referred builder with monthly payouts. Terms: Up to $150 per referral. Partners get dedicated support, marketing resources, monthly payouts.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Shippo Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user); Riverside (Up to 20% commission); TaxCycle ($250 one-time per new customer); Modge (30% commission on annual plans); Motion (Revenue share per referred client). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Shippo's program.

Is there a Shippo alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Hubstaff lists Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Shippo or Backlog by Nulab: which partner program is better?

Shippo lists $60 per new Pro Plan user (flat fee / bounty); Backlog by Nulab lists $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Shippo alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Shippo Affiliate Program.