PartnersWatch
← Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Sendcloud Affiliate Program alternatives

Sendcloud lists 100% of the referral's first month. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Staytuned Digital, 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months.

Sendcloud vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Staytuned Digital20% recurring commission for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Wingify10-15% commission on qualifying purchasesRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Carbon6Lifetime commission on referred accountsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
Semly.ai100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer)One-timeAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerNot published
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
StorylaneUp to 20% of revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
UniqodeFlat 30% on every saleRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rokt Aftersell.

The 10 alternatives

Staytuned Digital Zenpire Affiliate Program

20% recurring for a year promoting a suite of ecommerce apps. Terms: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months. Partners get dedicated partner team, creative assets and live performance tracking.

Wingify Affiliate Program

10%+ commission on experience optimization referrals. Terms: 10-15% commission on qualifying purchases. Partners get real-time dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Carbon6 Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on ecommerce software referrals. Terms: Lifetime commission on referred accounts. Partners get fast approval, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

Semly Affiliate Program

Earn up to EUR 360 per referred customer. Terms: 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer). Partners get dedicated account manager, video training and q&a webinars, commission dashboard.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Storylane Partner Program

Up to 20% commission referring or reselling interactive demos. Terms: Up to 20% of revenue. Partners get dedicated partner portal, co-marketing exposure, 90-day referral cookie.

Aftersell Partner Program

Agency and affiliate partnerships for post-purchase ecommerce software. Partners get partner portal, partner training, payment tracking.

Uniqode Affiliate Program

Flat 30% commission on QR code platform sales. Terms: Flat 30% on every sale. Partners get real-time reporting, promotional tools and resources, 60-day referral cookie.

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Sendcloud Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Staytuned Digital (20% recurring commission for up to 12 months); Wingify (10-15% commission on qualifying purchases); Carbon6 (Lifetime commission on referred accounts); Sellfy (25% lifetime commission on paid plans); Semly.ai (100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer)). Each is open to affiliates like Sendcloud's program.

Is there a Sendcloud alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Staytuned Digital lists 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Sendcloud or Staytuned Digital: which partner program is better?

Sendcloud lists 100% of the referral's first month (one-time); Staytuned Digital lists 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Sendcloud alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Sendcloud Affiliate Program.