PartnersWatch
← Sellfy Affiliate Program

Sellfy Affiliate Program alternatives

Sellfy lists 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 e-commerce programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sendcloud, 100% of the referral's first month.
  • Recurring alternative: Tapstitch, 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months.

Sellfy vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
AlidropTiered 25%-35% based on sales volumeRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Tapstitch10% on referrals' sales for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateEstablished audience in ecommerce or fashion
Zendrop$25 per signupFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Carbon6Lifetime commission on referred accountsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Fast Bundle25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Staytuned Digital20% recurring commission for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SpocketUp to 50% commission, uncappedRecurringAffiliateNot published
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
noonUp to 10% per order, varying by categoryRevenue shareAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

AliDrop Affiliate Program

Tiered commissions for dropshipping tool referrals. Terms: Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tutorials and support.

Tapstitch Affiliate Program

10% commission for 12 months on print-on-demand referrals. Terms: 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months. Partners get real-time tracking and reporting, dedicated partner support, monthly payments.

Zendrop Affiliate Program

$25 for every signup through your link. Terms: $25 per signup. Partners get partner portal with real-time data, affiliate resources.

Carbon6 Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on ecommerce software referrals. Terms: Lifetime commission on referred accounts. Partners get fast approval, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Fast Bundle Affiliate Program

Earn 25% lifetime commission on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Staytuned Digital Zenpire Affiliate Program

20% recurring for a year promoting a suite of ecommerce apps. Terms: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months. Partners get dedicated partner team, creative assets and live performance tracking.

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

Spocket Affiliate Program

Up to 50% commission for referring dropshipping merchants. Terms: Up to 50% commission, uncapped. Partners get real-time referral dashboard, affiliate guide download.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

noon Affiliate Program

Earn up to 10% on noon orders through your links and coupon codes. Terms: Up to 10% per order, varying by category. Partners get custom links and coupon codes, creative media library, performance dashboard.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Sellfy Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Alidrop (Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume); Tapstitch (10% on referrals' sales for 12 months); Zendrop ($25 per signup); Carbon6 (Lifetime commission on referred accounts); Fast Bundle (25% lifetime recurring commission). Each is open to affiliates like Sellfy's program.

Which Sellfy alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Tapstitch: 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months; Carbon6: Lifetime commission on referred accounts; Fast Bundle: 25% lifetime recurring commission; Staytuned Digital: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months; Notify Me!: 50% for six months, then 25% for life; Spocket: Up to 50% commission, uncapped.

Sellfy or Alidrop: which partner program is better?

Sellfy lists 25% lifetime commission on paid plans (recurring); Alidrop lists Tiered 25%-35% based on sales volume (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Sellfy alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every e-commerce partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Sellfy Affiliate Program.