PartnersWatch
← SE Ranking Affiliate Program

SE Ranking Affiliate Program alternatives

SE Ranking lists 30% commission on payments from referred users. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Mangools, 25-35% on every recurring payment.
  • Lowest bar to join: systeme.io, requirements: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

SE Ranking vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
SE Ranking30% commission on payments from referred usersRecurringAffiliateAn SE Ranking account; $50 minimum payout
Mangools25-35% on every recurring paymentRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum payout
Semrush$10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonusOne-timeAffiliateAt least 1,000 unique monthly visitors (sites) or 1,000+ organic followers (social); no coupon/cashback, unfinished, adult or gambling sites. Decision within 4 days.
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout
Landbot20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 yearsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyShort application, approval required
systeme.io60% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliateNone; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout
Bïrch (Formerly Revealbot)15% for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Mangools SEO Affiliate Program

Recurring 25-35% commission on Mangools SEO subscriptions. Terms: 25-35% on every recurring payment. Partners get promo materials, affiliate stats dashboard.

Semrush Affiliate Program

Flat payouts for trials and sales of the Semrush SEO and online visibility suite. Terms: $10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus. Partners get dedicated affiliate managers, creatives and marketing materials, early product access.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Writesonic Affiliate Program

20% recurring for 12 months on the AI SEO and content platform, 60-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts, live affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Get paid for referring new customers to Homebase. Terms: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). Partners get free to join, 14-day customer trial, impact tracking.

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Landbot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to 2 years on Landbot referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years. Partners get monthly payouts, partner playbook, dedicated program management team.

systeme.io Affiliate Program

60% lifetime recurring commission with lifetime referral attribution, free to join. Terms: 60% lifetime recurring. Partners get lifetime attribution, monthly payouts via paypal or wire.

Bïrch Affiliate Program

15% commission for 12 months on Bïrch referrals. Terms: 15% for the first 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the SE Ranking Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Mangools (25-35% on every recurring payment); Semrush ($10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus); Surfer (75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier); Writesonic (20% recurring for 12 months); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime). Each is open to affiliates like SE Ranking's program.

Which SE Ranking alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Mangools: 25-35% on every recurring payment; Writesonic: 20% recurring for 12 months; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Homebase: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated); Visme: 25% of each transaction for 12 months; Landbot: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years; systeme.io: 60% lifetime recurring; Bïrch (Formerly Revealbot): 15% for the first 12 months.

SE Ranking or Mangools: which partner program is better?

SE Ranking lists 30% commission on payments from referred users (recurring); Mangools lists 25-35% on every recurring payment (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which SE Ranking alternative is easiest to join?

systeme.io states its requirements as: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

How were these SE Ranking alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the SE Ranking Affiliate Program.