PartnersWatch
← SalesRabbit Partners & Affiliates

SalesRabbit Partners & Affiliates alternatives

SalesRabbit lists Up to 15% of the deal value on closed referrals. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Book Leopard, 50% commission.
  • Recurring alternative: Zendesk, Recurring resale revenue with partner discounts; rewards for referrals (amounts not listed).

SalesRabbit vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
SalesRabbitUp to 15% of the deal value on closed referralsOne-timeAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Alvys$250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Netlify20% revenue share for 12 to 24 monthsRevenue shareReferral partner, Agency, ResellerApplication; no Netlify account needed for ecosystem partners
ZendeskRecurring resale revenue with partner discounts; rewards for referrals (amounts not listed)Revenue shareReseller, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Book Leopard50% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Close30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: SoftSync.

The 10 alternatives

SoftSync Partner Programme

Share SoftSync and follow your referrals through a partner link. Partners get personal referral link.

Alvys Partner Program

Referral rewards at demo and at close for a freight TMS. Terms: $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal. Partners get quarterly top-partner prize, partner dashboard.

Netlify Partners

Up to 20% revenue share for referring and delivering on Netlify. Terms: 20% revenue share for 12 to 24 months. Partners get certified partner track.

Zendesk Partner Program

Resell, refer, implement or build apps on Zendesk's customer service platform. Terms: Recurring resale revenue with partner discounts; rewards for referrals (amounts not listed). Partners get partner discounts and margin incentives, sales and marketing support, training.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Get paid for referring new customers to Homebase. Terms: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). Partners get free to join, 14-day customer trial, impact tracking.

Book Leopard Affiliate Program

50% commission for referring self-publishing authors. Terms: 50% commission.

Close Partner Program

30% first-year commission for CRM referrals, with multiple partner types. Terms: 30% of first-year revenue. Partners get dedicated partner support, co-marketing and sales enablement.

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the SalesRabbit Partners & Affiliates?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are SoftSync (Not published); Alvys ($250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal); Netlify (20% revenue share for 12 to 24 months); Zendesk (Recurring resale revenue with partner discounts; rewards for referrals (amounts not listed)); Reclaim.ai (40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like SalesRabbit's program.

Is there a SalesRabbit alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Zendesk lists Recurring resale revenue with partner discounts; rewards for referrals (amounts not listed), so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

SalesRabbit or SoftSync: which partner program is better?

SalesRabbit lists Up to 15% of the deal value on closed referrals (one-time); SoftSync lists Not published. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these SalesRabbit alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the SalesRabbit Partners & Affiliates.