PartnersWatch
← Salesmsg Partner Program

Salesmsg Partner Program alternatives

Salesmsg lists 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: POWR, 30% commission while referral is subscribed.
  • Recurring alternative: SocialBee, 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services.
  • Lowest bar to join: Leadpages, requirements: No minimum audience size; applications reviewed for brand fit; $50 minimum payout.

Salesmsg vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Salesmsg15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for ExpertsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerW-9 or W-8BEN before first payout
SocialBee20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee servicesRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
LeadpagesUp to $400 per referred customer depending on plan (page markets 30% recurring)RecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNo minimum audience size; applications reviewed for brand fit; $50 minimum payout
NiceJobUp to 25% commission on referred clientsRecurringReseller, Referral partner, AffiliateNot published
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Murf20% recurring for 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
accessiBeUp to 30% recurring commission (referral)RecurringReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Bïrch (Formerly Revealbot)15% for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
PostscriptMonthly commission for the first 12 months of each referralRecurringAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPApplication

The 10 alternatives

SocialBee Partner Programs

20% recurring affiliate commission plus reseller and tech programs. Terms: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services. Partners get free socialbee plan for partners, audience discounts, official partner badges.

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

30% commission on POWR paid subscriptions, uncapped. Terms: 30% commission while referral is subscribed. Partners get uncapped earnings, sales incentives.

Leadpages Affiliate Program

Earn up to $400 per referred customer promoting the Leadpages landing page builder. Terms: Up to $400 per referred customer depending on plan (page markets 30% recurring). Partners get monthly payouts via paypal or direct deposit, affiliate dashboard, agency and technology partner tracks.

NiceJob Partner Program

Reseller, referral and affiliate tracks for reputation marketing, up to 25% commission. Terms: Up to 25% commission on referred clients. Partners get monthly payouts, no minimum, co-marketing.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Hello Bar Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for life on referred sales. Terms: 20% recurring for life. Partners get done-for-you marketing assets, affiliate support.

Murf Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 24 months on the AI voice generator. Terms: 20% recurring for 24 months. Partners get partnerstack dashboard, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

accessiBe Partner Program

Referral, reseller and technology partnerships for web accessibility. Terms: Up to 30% recurring commission (referral). Partners get onboarding and support handled by accessibe, sales and marketing resources.

Bïrch Affiliate Program

15% commission for 12 months on Bïrch referrals. Terms: 15% for the first 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Postscript Partner Program

Revenue share on SMS marketing customers you refer to Postscript. Terms: Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral. Partners get partner certification, dedicated partner support.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Salesmsg Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are SocialBee (20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services); POWR (30% commission while referral is subscribed); Leadpages (Up to $400 per referred customer depending on plan (page markets 30% recurring)); NiceJob (Up to 25% commission on referred clients); Hubstaff (Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months). Each is open to affiliate, agencys like Salesmsg's program.

Which Salesmsg alternatives also pay recurring commission?

SocialBee: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services; POWR: 30% commission while referral is subscribed; Leadpages: Up to $400 per referred customer depending on plan (page markets 30% recurring); NiceJob: Up to 25% commission on referred clients; Hubstaff: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months; Hello Bar & Subscribers: 20% recurring for life; Murf: 20% recurring for 24 months; accessiBe: Up to 30% recurring commission (referral); Bïrch (Formerly Revealbot): 15% for the first 12 months; Postscript: Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral.

Salesmsg or SocialBee: which partner program is better?

Salesmsg lists 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts (recurring); SocialBee lists 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Salesmsg alternative is easiest to join?

Leadpages states its requirements as: No minimum audience size; applications reviewed for brand fit; $50 minimum payout.

How were these Salesmsg alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Salesmsg Partner Program.