PartnersWatch
← Rytr Affiliate Program

Rytr Affiliate Program alternatives

Rytr lists 30% recurring for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

Rytr vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Rytr30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$100 payout threshold and more than one referred customer
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Expertise AI25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
GrammarlyCommission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page)One-timeAffiliateNot published
Analyze20% recurringRecurringAffiliate$50 minimum payout
ElevenLabsUp to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limitsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards50% recurring on every customer paymentRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Expertise AI Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission on every referred subscription. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get real-time analytics, monthly payouts, priority support.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Grammarly Affiliate Program

Earn commissions promoting Grammarly's AI writing assistant, with a 90-day cookie and an activation bonus. Terms: Commission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page). Partners get activation bonus, cash bonuses and increased payouts for top performers, cross-device tracking.

Analyze AI Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission, no expiry. Terms: 20% recurring. Partners get marketing toolkit, monthly payouts.

ElevenLabs Affiliate Program

First-year revenue share for referring subscribers to ElevenLabs' AI voice platform. Terms: Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits. Partners get reporting dashboard, dedicated support, ready-to-use marketing assets.

Writesonic Affiliate Program

20% recurring for 12 months on the AI SEO and content platform, 60-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts, live affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

mAIstermind Partner Program

50% recurring commission for the life of each account. Terms: 50% recurring on every customer payment. Partners get lifetime referral attribution, monthly paypal or bank payouts.

Synthesia Affiliate Program

25% commission on Starter and Creator plan payments from the AI video platform. Terms: 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). Partners get free starter account for a year after the 10th sale, free personal avatar, 60-day referral cookie.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Rytr Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime); Expertise AI (25% lifetime recurring commission); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); Grammarly (Commission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page)); Analyze (20% recurring). Each is open to affiliates like Rytr's program.

Which Rytr alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; Expertise AI: 25% lifetime recurring commission; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Analyze: 20% recurring; ElevenLabs: Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits; Writesonic: 20% recurring for 12 months; mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards: 50% recurring on every customer payment; Reclaim.ai: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months.

Rytr or Browse AI: which partner program is better?

Rytr lists 30% recurring for 12 months (recurring); Browse AI lists 20% recurring, lifetime (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Rytr alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Rytr Affiliate Program.