PartnersWatch
← Riverside Affiliate Program

Riverside Affiliate Program alternatives

Riverside lists Up to 20% commission. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Survicate, Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer.

Riverside vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Emergent LabsUp to $150 per referralFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access
Wingify10-15% commission on qualifying purchasesRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
SurvicateAgency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customerRevenue shareAgency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable

The 10 alternatives

Emergent Affiliate Program

Earn up to $150 per referred builder with monthly payouts. Terms: Up to $150 per referral. Partners get dedicated support, marketing resources, monthly payouts.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Modge Affiliate Program

30% commission on every annual-plan customer you refer to Modge. Terms: 30% commission on annual plans. Partners get real-time analytics, dedicated partner support, marketing assets.

Wingify Affiliate Program

10%+ commission on experience optimization referrals. Terms: 10-15% commission on qualifying purchases. Partners get real-time dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Survicate Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate and ambassador programs for feedback software. Terms: Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer. Partners get free survicate subscription for agencies, dedicated partner team.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Riverside Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Emergent Labs (Up to $150 per referral); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Modge (30% commission on annual plans); Wingify (10-15% commission on qualifying purchases). Each is open to affiliates like Riverside's program.

Riverside or Emergent Labs: which partner program is better?

Riverside lists Up to 20% commission (one-time); Emergent Labs lists Up to $150 per referral (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Riverside alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Riverside Affiliate Program.