PartnersWatch
← Restream Referral Program

Restream Referral Program alternatives

Restream lists Cash per successful paid referral. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

Restream vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
RestreamCash per successful paid referralOne-timeReferral partnerRestream account required
Ticket Tailor20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
BugHerd20% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Runpod3-5% for 6 months; 10% as affiliateRevenue shareReferral partner, Affiliate25 spending referrals for affiliate status
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
Shopmonkey$500 reward per referred shop that attends a demoFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerReferred shops must be registered businesses of a supported shop type
Shiftie20% commission on every converted referralOne-timeReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Tradify$160 cash per referral that becomes a customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, AgencyAdvisors to trade businesses
Signal HousePaid monthly on referrals' usageRevenue shareReferral partnerNot published
KrispCall Communications30% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and be approved; decision by email

The 10 alternatives

Ticket Tailor Partner Program

Earn 20% of fees while referrals sell tickets. Terms: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly. Partners get 50 free credits for sign-ups via your link.

BugHerd Partner Program

20% recurring revenue for referred customers. Terms: 20% recurring. Partners get referrals get 20% off first 3 months.

Runpod Referral and Affiliate Program

Credits and kickbacks on spend from users you refer to Runpod. Terms: 3-5% for 6 months; 10% as affiliate. Partners get early beta access, direct support channel.

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Get paid for referring new customers to Homebase. Terms: Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). Partners get free to join, 14-day customer trial, impact tracking.

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

Shopmonkey Referral Program

$500 reward for referring an auto shop that books a demo. Terms: $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo. Partners get $200 benefit for the referred shop.

Shiftie Partner Program

Referral, reseller and integration partnerships for staff scheduling. Terms: 20% commission on every converted referral. Partners get partner dashboard, uk-based support 8am-8pm daily, priority support and perks as referrals grow.

Tradify Partner Program

$160 cash per referred trade business that becomes a customer. Terms: $160 cash per referral that becomes a customer. Partners get partner portal, free training and support for clients, no referral limit.

Signal House Referral Program

Earn monthly on messaging usage from referred GoHighLevel users. Terms: Paid monthly on referrals' usage. Partners get personal referral code.

KrispCall Affiliate Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on KrispCall cloud phone referrals. Terms: 30% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get monthly payouts, referral links, creatives and templates.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Restream Referral Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Ticket Tailor (20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly); BugHerd (20% recurring); Runpod (3-5% for 6 months; 10% as affiliate); Homebase (Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)); Fathom Analytics (25% recurring). Each is open to referral partners like Restream's program.

Is there a Restream alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Ticket Tailor lists 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Restream or Ticket Tailor: which partner program is better?

Restream lists Cash per successful paid referral (one-time); Ticket Tailor lists 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Restream alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Restream Referral Program.