PartnersWatch
← RapidNative Affiliate Program

RapidNative Affiliate Program alternatives

RapidNative lists 30% of every payment for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Reclaim.ai, 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months.

RapidNative vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
RapidNative30% of every payment for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNo customer or developer status required; $50 minimum payout
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Porkbun15% on email and shared hosting; per-TLD payouts on domainsOne-timeAffiliatePayPal account for payouts
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
MailerLite30% recurring for the lifetime of the customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
EmailOctopus30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published
beehiivUp to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout

The 10 alternatives

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

Writesonic Affiliate Program

20% recurring for 12 months on the AI SEO and content platform, 60-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts, live affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Porkbun Ambassador Program

Commission on domains, email and hosting you refer. Terms: 15% on email and shared hosting; per-TLD payouts on domains. Partners get 90-day referral tracking, automatic monthly paypal payouts.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

MailerLite Affiliate Program

30% lifetime commission on every paying MailerLite referral. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer. Partners get affiliate dashboard, free promotional assets, monthly affiliate newsletter.

EmailOctopus Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on EmailOctopus referrals. Terms: 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get free affiliate account, 31-day referral cookie.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

beehiiv Partner Program

Up to 60% commission every month for a year on newsletter creators you refer. Terms: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months. Partners get double-sided rewards: 14-day trial + 20% off 3 months for referrals, built-in partner dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the RapidNative Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Reclaim.ai (40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months); Writesonic (20% recurring for 12 months); Porkbun (15% on email and shared hosting; per-TLD payouts on domains); Surfer (75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier); MailerLite (30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer). Each is open to affiliates like RapidNative's program.

Which RapidNative alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Reclaim.ai: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months; Writesonic: 20% recurring for 12 months; MailerLite: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer; EmailOctopus: 30% of revenue for 12 months; SaneBox: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue; beehiiv: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months; Connecteam: 25% of associated revenue for the first year; Visme: 25% of each transaction for 12 months.

RapidNative or Reclaim.ai: which partner program is better?

RapidNative lists 30% of every payment for 12 months (recurring); Reclaim.ai lists 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these RapidNative alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the RapidNative Affiliate Program.