PartnersWatch
← Rank Math Affiliate Program

Rank Math Affiliate Program alternatives

Rank Math lists EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Elementor, 45-55% of first purchases.
  • Recurring alternative: pCloud, Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions.

Rank Math vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Rank MathEUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchaseFlat fee / bountyAffiliate$200 minimum payout threshold
pCloudUp to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptionsRecurringAffiliate18+ with a PayPal account
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
Fireflies.aiUp to 30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Elementor45-55% of first purchasesOne-timeAffiliateNot published
LastPassUp to 35% per new paid subscriptionOne-timeAffiliateApplications are subject to review and approval
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout
MozUp to $350 per Moz Pro signup, $250 per Moz LocalFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApplication reviewed through Impact
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Mangools25-35% on every recurring paymentRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum payout

The 10 alternatives

pCloud Affiliate Program

Up to $300 per sale, open worldwide. Terms: Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions. Partners get no sign-up fee, real-time stats, banners and marketing assets.

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

Fireflies Affiliate Program

Up to 30% recurring for 12 months on the AI meeting notetaker. Terms: Up to 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get marketing materials and support, 90-day referral cookie.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Elementor Affiliate Program

Up to 45-55% on first purchases of Elementor One, Editor Pro or Elementor Host. Terms: 45-55% of first purchases. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, multilingual landing pages, regular creatives.

LastPass Affiliate Program

Up to 35% commission on new paid LastPass subscriptions. Terms: Up to 35% per new paid subscription. Partners get no minimum sales, no earnings cap, custom tracking link.

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Moz Affiliate Program

Earn up to $350 per Moz Pro signup and $250 per Moz Local referral. Terms: Up to $350 per Moz Pro signup, $250 per Moz Local. Partners get unique tracking link, promotional banners, exclusive offers and deals.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

Mangools SEO Affiliate Program

Recurring 25-35% commission on Mangools SEO subscriptions. Terms: 25-35% on every recurring payment. Partners get promo materials, affiliate stats dashboard.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Rank Math Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are pCloud (Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions); Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user); Fireflies.ai (Up to 30% recurring for 12 months); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Elementor (45-55% of first purchases). Each is open to affiliates like Rank Math's program.

Is there a Rank Math alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. pCloud lists Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Rank Math or pCloud: which partner program is better?

Rank Math lists EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase (flat fee / bounty); pCloud lists Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Rank Math alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Rank Math Affiliate Program.