PartnersWatch
← ProWritingAid Affiliate Program

ProWritingAid Affiliate Program alternatives

ProWritingAid lists Up to $20 per confirmed sale. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: SiteGround, $50-$100+ per sale by monthly volume; 60% of first year on other services.
  • Recurring alternative: AISQ, $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products.

ProWritingAid vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
ProWritingAidUp to $20 per confirmed saleFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
AISQ$200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other productsRecurringAffiliateNot published
DreamHostUp to $1,000 per referralFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Surfshark40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volumeRevenue shareAffiliate$100 minimum payout
GrammarlyCommission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page)One-timeAffiliateNot published
Concord PrivacyRecurring commission (rate not published)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and describe how you plan to promote Concord
Landbot20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 yearsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyShort application, approval required
MozUp to $350 per Moz Pro signup, $250 per Moz LocalFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApplication reviewed through Impact
SiteGround$50-$100+ per sale by monthly volume; 60% of first year on other servicesFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Sync.comUp to $150 per saleOne-timeAffiliate, Reseller, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

AISQ Affiliate Program

One-time and recurring commissions on AI marketing tools. Terms: $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products. Partners get lifetime commissions on recurring program, no fees to join.

DreamHost Affiliate Program

Earn up to $1,000 per DreamHost referral, no minimum payout. Terms: Up to $1,000 per referral. Partners get no minimum payout, uncapped earnings, banners and creative.

Surfshark Affiliate Program

40% revenue share on new VPN sales, available on major affiliate networks. Terms: 40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volume. Partners get custom payouts for volume, availability on impact, cj, awin and others, 30-day referral cookie.

Grammarly Affiliate Program

Earn commissions promoting Grammarly's AI writing assistant, with a 90-day cookie and an activation bonus. Terms: Commission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page). Partners get activation bonus, cash bonuses and increased payouts for top performers, cross-device tracking.

Concord Affiliate Program

Recurring commissions on every referred customer. Terms: Recurring commission (rate not published). Partners get launch-ready partner assets, performance dashboard, live support.

Landbot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to 2 years on Landbot referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years. Partners get monthly payouts, partner playbook, dedicated program management team.

Moz Affiliate Program

Earn up to $350 per Moz Pro signup and $250 per Moz Local referral. Terms: Up to $350 per Moz Pro signup, $250 per Moz Local. Partners get unique tracking link, promotional banners, exclusive offers and deals.

SiteGround Affiliate Program

$50 to $100+ per hosting sale with weekly payouts and a 60-day cookie. Terms: $50-$100+ per sale by monthly volume; 60% of first year on other services. Partners get weekly payouts, no minimum threshold, custom deals for 21+ sales/month, 60-day referral cookie.

Sync.com Affiliate, Reseller and Referral Program

Up to $150 per sale for reviewers, resellers and creators. Terms: Up to $150 per sale. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tracking via awin.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the ProWritingAid Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are ClickUp (Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up); AISQ ($200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products); DreamHost (Up to $1,000 per referral); Surfshark (40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volume); Grammarly (Commission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page)). Each is open to affiliates like ProWritingAid's program.

Is there a ProWritingAid alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. AISQ lists $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

ProWritingAid or ClickUp: which partner program is better?

ProWritingAid lists Up to $20 per confirmed sale (flat fee / bounty); ClickUp lists Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these ProWritingAid alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the ProWritingAid Affiliate Program.