PartnersWatch
← Prevue Partner Program

Prevue Partner Program alternatives

Prevue HR lists 15% revenue share on referrals. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: GoHighLevel, 40% recurring monthly.
  • Recurring alternative: Buffer, 25% recurring for 12 months.

Prevue HR vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Prevue HR15% revenue share on referralsRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
Tellent20% of first-year sale price for ambassadorsRevenue shareReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Buffer25% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyApplication reviewed by the team
GoHighLevel40% recurring monthlyRecurringAffiliateNot published
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
When I WorkCommissions for referral partners (rate not stated)—Referral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPComplete the partner form
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Apollo.ioUp to 20% per referral (affiliate)RecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
NiceJobUp to 25% commission on referred clientsRecurringReseller, Referral partner, AffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rippling.

The 10 alternatives

Tellent Partner Programs

Ambassador, solution and technology partner programs for HR software. Terms: 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors. Partners get ambassador dashboard, co-marketing for solution partners.

Buffer Partner Program

25% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 25% recurring for 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, marketing toolkit, hands-on partner support.

GoHighLevel HighLevel Affiliate Program

40% recurring commissions on HighLevel subscriptions. Terms: 40% recurring monthly. Partners get dedicated affiliate support, banners and copy, contests and bonuses.

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

When I Work Partner Programs

Referral, reseller and technology partner tracks. Terms: Commissions for referral partners (rate not stated). Partners get exposure to 200k+ shift-based workplaces for tech partners.

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

Rippling Partner Program

Technology, service, accountant, broker and VC partner paths into the Rippling HR and IT platform. Partners get introductions to rippling clients, co-marketing on events and case studies, sales enablement and api documentation.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Apollo Partner Programs

Affiliate, solutions, technology and data reseller partners. Terms: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate). Partners get no sign-up fees, no minimum sales, co-marketing.

NiceJob Partner Program

Reseller, referral and affiliate tracks for reputation marketing, up to 25% commission. Terms: Up to 25% commission on referred clients. Partners get monthly payouts, no minimum, co-marketing.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Prevue Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Tellent (20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors); Buffer (25% recurring for 12 months); GoHighLevel (40% recurring monthly); Connecteam (25% of associated revenue for the first year); When I Work (Commissions for referral partners (rate not stated)). Each is open to affiliate, resellers like Prevue HR's program.

Is there a Prevue HR alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Buffer lists 25% recurring for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Prevue HR or Tellent: which partner program is better?

Prevue HR lists 15% revenue share on referrals (revenue share); Tellent lists 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Prevue HR alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Prevue Partner Program.