PartnersWatch
← PPCmate Affiliate Program

PPCmate Affiliate Program alternatives

PPCmate lists 10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetime. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: beehiiv, Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: beehiiv, Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months.

PPCmate vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
PPCmate10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
beehiivUp to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
Distance20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
EmailOctopus30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Jotform30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off EnterpriseRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerNot published
Rytr30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$100 payout threshold and more than one referred customer
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
Fireflies.aiUp to 30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

beehiiv Partner Program

Up to 60% commission every month for a year on newsletter creators you refer. Terms: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months. Partners get double-sided rewards: 14-day trial + 20% off 3 months for referrals, built-in partner dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

Distance Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for a full year, no sales minimum. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get email templates, swipe files, banners.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

EmailOctopus Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on EmailOctopus referrals. Terms: 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get free affiliate account, 31-day referral cookie.

Jotform Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate, reseller and integration partnerships with 30% commissions on Jotform. Terms: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Rytr Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months on Rytr referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get $15 activation bonus, milestone cash bonuses, 20% discount for your network.

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

Fireflies Affiliate Program

Up to 30% recurring for 12 months on the AI meeting notetaker. Terms: Up to 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get marketing materials and support, 90-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the PPCmate Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Motion (Revenue share per referred client); beehiiv (Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months); Sender (30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier); Distance (20% recurring for 12 months); ClickUp (Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like PPCmate's program.

Which PPCmate alternatives also pay recurring commission?

beehiiv: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months; Sender: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier; Distance: 20% recurring for 12 months; EmailOctopus: 30% of revenue for 12 months; Jotform: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise; Rytr: 30% recurring for 12 months; Fathom Analytics: 25% recurring; Fireflies.ai: Up to 30% recurring for 12 months.

PPCmate or Motion: which partner program is better?

PPCmate lists 10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetime (recurring); Motion lists Revenue share per referred client (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these PPCmate alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the PPCmate Affiliate Program.