PartnersWatch
← POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program alternatives

POWR lists 30% commission while referral is subscribed. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: AdCreative.ai, Up to 40% recurring revenue share.
  • Recurring alternative: AdCreative.ai, Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

POWR vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
AdCreative.aiUp to 40% recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
Salesmsg15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for ExpertsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerW-9 or W-8BEN before first payout
Distance20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
SocialBee20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee servicesRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Calilio30% recurring while referral is activeRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
KrispCall Communications30% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and be approved; decision by email
ABC Trainerize15% recurring on paid plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

AdCreative.ai Affiliate Program

Earn up to 40% recurring revenue share. Terms: Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

Salesmsg Partner Program

15% recurring for 12 months, up to 20% for Experts. Terms: 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts. Partners get monthly payouts, dedicated account manager for experts.

Distance Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for a full year, no sales minimum. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get email templates, swipe files, banners.

SocialBee Partner Programs

20% recurring affiliate commission plus reseller and tech programs. Terms: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services. Partners get free socialbee plan for partners, audience discounts, official partner badges.

Calilio Partnership Program

Affiliate, solutions and channel partner tracks for cloud telephony. Terms: 30% recurring while referral is active. Partners get premium partner support, 90-day referral cookie.

KrispCall Affiliate Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on KrispCall cloud phone referrals. Terms: 30% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get monthly payouts, referral links, creatives and templates.

ABC Trainerize Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission referring fitness professionals. Terms: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons. Partners get promotional material, invite-only opportunities to earn more, 90-day referral cookie.

Hello Bar Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for life on referred sales. Terms: 20% recurring for life. Partners get done-for-you marketing assets, affiliate support.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are AdCreative.ai (Up to 40% recurring revenue share); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); Salesmsg (15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts); Distance (20% recurring for 12 months). Each is open to affiliate, agencys like POWR's program.

Which POWR alternatives also pay recurring commission?

AdCreative.ai: Up to 40% recurring revenue share; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; Salesmsg: 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts; Distance: 20% recurring for 12 months; SocialBee: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services; Calilio: 30% recurring while referral is active; KrispCall Communications: 30% lifetime recurring commission; ABC Trainerize: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons; Hello Bar & Subscribers: 20% recurring for life.

POWR or AdCreative.ai: which partner program is better?

POWR lists 30% commission while referral is subscribed (recurring); AdCreative.ai lists Up to 40% recurring revenue share (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these POWR alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program.