PartnersWatch
← Postscript Partner Program

Postscript Partner Program alternatives

Postscript lists Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Semly.ai, 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer).
  • Recurring alternative: Notify Me!, 50% for six months, then 25% for life.

Postscript vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
PostscriptMonthly commission for the first 12 months of each referralRecurringAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPApplication
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Gorgias20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiersRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Auware35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%RecurringReferral partner, Affiliate, AgencyNot published
Katana Cloud InventoryRevenue sharing (rate not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Fast Bundle25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
GoMarble AI50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNot published
Loyoly Partner ProgrammUncapped revenue share on referred clients (rate not published)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, ResellerNot published
Semly.ai100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer)One-timeAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerNot published
NiceJobUp to 25% commission on referred clientsRecurringReseller, Referral partner, AffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rokt Aftersell.

The 10 alternatives

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

Aftersell Partner Program

Agency and affiliate partnerships for post-purchase ecommerce software. Partners get partner portal, partner training, payment tracking.

Gorgias Affiliate Program

20% of referral payments for two years from the ecommerce helpdesk, with higher tiers as you grow. Terms: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers. Partners get up to $1,000 per social post for ecommerce influencers, tiered revenue share, promotional guides.

Auware Partner Program

Recurring revenue share for Shopify landing page tool referrals. Terms: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%. Partners get co-branded case studies, 30-minute enablement, monthly payouts, $100 minimum.

Katana Partner Program

Verified partner program for accountants and consultants. Terms: Revenue sharing (rate not stated). Partners get priority support, product input.

Fast Bundle Affiliate Program

Earn 25% lifetime commission on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

GoMarble Partner Program

50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring. Terms: 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months. Partners get partner promotion hub, ready-to-post content and demos, partner dashboard.

Loyoly Partner Program

Revenue share for agencies referring Loyoly clients. Terms: Uncapped revenue share on referred clients (rate not published). Partners get partner directory listing and badge, loyoly academy training, qualified leads from loyoly.

Semly Affiliate Program

Earn up to EUR 360 per referred customer. Terms: 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer). Partners get dedicated account manager, video training and q&a webinars, commission dashboard.

NiceJob Partner Program

Reseller, referral and affiliate tracks for reputation marketing, up to 25% commission. Terms: Up to 25% commission on referred clients. Partners get monthly payouts, no minimum, co-marketing.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Postscript Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Notify Me! (50% for six months, then 25% for life); Rokt Aftersell (Not published); Gorgias (20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers); Auware (35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%); Katana Cloud Inventory (Revenue sharing (rate not stated)). Each is open to agency, referral partners like Postscript's program.

Which Postscript alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Notify Me!: 50% for six months, then 25% for life; Gorgias: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers; Auware: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%; Fast Bundle: 25% lifetime recurring commission; GoMarble AI: 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months; NiceJob: Up to 25% commission on referred clients.

Postscript or Notify Me!: which partner program is better?

Postscript lists Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral (recurring); Notify Me! lists 50% for six months, then 25% for life (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Postscript alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Postscript Partner Program.