PartnersWatch
← Placeit Affiliate Program

Placeit Affiliate Program alternatives

Placeit lists Not published. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Spocket, Up to 50% commission, uncapped.
  • Recurring alternative: Spocket, Up to 50% commission, uncapped.

Placeit vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
PlaceitNot published—AffiliateNot published
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
SpocketUp to 50% commission, uncappedRecurringAffiliateNot published
mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards50% recurring on every customer paymentRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
PluginEverUp to 30% on every saleOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
Flodesk$15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner)RecurringAffiliateNot published
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Instapage.

The 10 alternatives

Synthesia Affiliate Program

25% commission on Starter and Creator plan payments from the AI video platform. Terms: 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). Partners get free starter account for a year after the 10th sale, free personal avatar, 60-day referral cookie.

Spocket Affiliate Program

Up to 50% commission for referring dropshipping merchants. Terms: Up to 50% commission, uncapped. Partners get real-time referral dashboard, affiliate guide download.

mAIstermind Partner Program

50% recurring commission for the life of each account. Terms: 50% recurring on every customer payment. Partners get lifetime referral attribution, monthly paypal or bank payouts.

PluginEver Affiliate Program

Up to 30% commission on every sale. Terms: Up to 30% on every sale. Partners get banners and marketing copy, dedicated support, paypal or bank payouts.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

Flodesk Partner Program

Standard affiliates earn $15 per win; approved partners earn 50% for a year. Terms: $15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner). Partners get private community, event invites, exclusive resources.

Instapage Affiliate Program

Earn a referral fee for every customer that signs up through your link. Partners get social media assets and messaging.

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Placeit Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Synthesia (25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)); Spocket (Up to 50% commission, uncapped); mAIstermind GenGreeting Cards (50% recurring on every customer payment); PluginEver (Up to 30% on every sale); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Placeit's program.

Is there a Placeit alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Spocket lists Up to 50% commission, uncapped, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Placeit or Synthesia: which partner program is better?

Placeit lists Not published; Synthesia lists 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral) (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Placeit alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Placeit Affiliate Program.