PartnersWatch
← Pagecloud Partner Program

Pagecloud Partner Program alternatives

Pagecloud lists 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: GetResponse, 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr).
  • Recurring alternative: Browse AI, 20% recurring, lifetime.

Pagecloud vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
lemlist25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Unitel Voice$30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the accountRecurringAffiliateNot published
FormatUp to 50% recurring for the first yearRecurringAffiliateNot published
SMTP2GO20% recurring on payments for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published
Unbounce25-35% recurring for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
GetResponse40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr)RecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

lemlist Affiliate Program

25% commission for 12 months on lemlist sales engagement licences. Terms: 25% for 12 months. Partners get 30-day referral cookie.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Unitel Voice Affiliate Partner Program

$30 upfront plus 30% lifetime recurring commission. Terms: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account. Partners get marketing assets, monthly uncapped payouts, vip tier with co-branded campaigns.

Format Affiliate Program

Earn up to 50% on photographers' portfolio-site subscriptions. Terms: Up to 50% recurring for the first year. Partners get pre-written content, managed program, extra incentives.

SMTP2GO Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 12 months on email delivery referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on payments for the first 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts via paypal or stripe, 90-day referral cookie.

Unbounce Partner Program

25-35% recurring for 12 months on landing page referrals, 90-day cookie. Terms: 25-35% recurring for up to 12 months. Partners get referral discount for your audience, referral dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

GetResponse Affiliate Program

40-60% recurring commission for 12 months on the email marketing platform. Terms: 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr). Partners get partnerstack enablement materials, quarterly roadmap webinars (silver+), 1:1 with head of affiliate (gold).

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Pagecloud Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); lemlist (25% for 12 months); InboxAlly (20% recurring for the customer's lifetime); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Pagecloud's program.

Which Pagecloud alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; lemlist: 25% for 12 months; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; Teachable: 30% recurring for 12 months; Unitel Voice: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account; Format: Up to 50% recurring for the first year; SMTP2GO: 20% recurring on payments for the first 12 months; Unbounce: 25-35% recurring for up to 12 months; GetResponse: 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr).

Pagecloud or Browse AI: which partner program is better?

Pagecloud lists 20% lifetime recurring revenue share (recurring); Browse AI lists 20% recurring, lifetime (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Pagecloud alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Pagecloud Partner Program.