PartnersWatch
← Notify Me! Affiliate Program

Notify Me! Affiliate Program alternatives

Notify Me! lists 50% for six months, then 25% for life. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: GoMarble AI, 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months.
  • Recurring alternative: Postscript, Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral.

Notify Me! vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
PostscriptMonthly commission for the first 12 months of each referralRecurringAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPApplication
Fast Bundle25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Staytuned Digital20% recurring commission for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Auware35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%RecurringReferral partner, Affiliate, AgencyNot published
Carbon6Lifetime commission on referred accountsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Katana Cloud InventoryRevenue sharing (rate not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
Gorgias20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiersRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
GoMarble AI50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rokt Aftersell.

The 10 alternatives

Postscript Partner Program

Revenue share on SMS marketing customers you refer to Postscript. Terms: Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral. Partners get partner certification, dedicated partner support.

Fast Bundle Affiliate Program

Earn 25% lifetime commission on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Staytuned Digital Zenpire Affiliate Program

20% recurring for a year promoting a suite of ecommerce apps. Terms: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months. Partners get dedicated partner team, creative assets and live performance tracking.

Auware Partner Program

Recurring revenue share for Shopify landing page tool referrals. Terms: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%. Partners get co-branded case studies, 30-minute enablement, monthly payouts, $100 minimum.

Carbon6 Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on ecommerce software referrals. Terms: Lifetime commission on referred accounts. Partners get fast approval, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Aftersell Partner Program

Agency and affiliate partnerships for post-purchase ecommerce software. Partners get partner portal, partner training, payment tracking.

Katana Partner Program

Verified partner program for accountants and consultants. Terms: Revenue sharing (rate not stated). Partners get priority support, product input.

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

Gorgias Affiliate Program

20% of referral payments for two years from the ecommerce helpdesk, with higher tiers as you grow. Terms: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers. Partners get up to $1,000 per social post for ecommerce influencers, tiered revenue share, promotional guides.

GoMarble Partner Program

50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring. Terms: 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months. Partners get partner promotion hub, ready-to-post content and demos, partner dashboard.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Notify Me! Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Postscript (Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral); Fast Bundle (25% lifetime recurring commission); Staytuned Digital (20% recurring commission for up to 12 months); Auware (35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%); Carbon6 (Lifetime commission on referred accounts). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Notify Me!'s program.

Which Notify Me! alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Postscript: Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral; Fast Bundle: 25% lifetime recurring commission; Staytuned Digital: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months; Auware: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%; Carbon6: Lifetime commission on referred accounts; Sellfy: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans; Gorgias: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers; GoMarble AI: 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months.

Notify Me! or Postscript: which partner program is better?

Notify Me! lists 50% for six months, then 25% for life (recurring); Postscript lists Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Notify Me! alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Notify Me! Affiliate Program.