PartnersWatch
← Netlify Partners

Netlify Partners alternatives

Netlify lists 20% revenue share for 12 to 24 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 2 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Tarkle Send, 40% recurring for 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Tarkle Send, 40% recurring for 12 months.
  • Lowest bar to join: Tarkle Send, requirements: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

Netlify vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Netlify20% revenue share for 12 to 24 monthsRevenue shareReferral partner, Agency, ResellerApplication; no Netlify account needed for ecosystem partners
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Tarkle Send40% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNo audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link
SalesRabbitUp to 15% of the deal value on closed referralsOne-timeAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Jotform30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off EnterpriseRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerNot published
Customer.ioTiered revenue share on referred clients (rates not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Runpod3-5% for 6 months; 10% as affiliateRevenue shareReferral partner, Affiliate25 spending referrals for affiliate status

3 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Vercel, MongoDB, Twilio.

The 10 alternatives

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

Vercel Partner Program

Solution and technology partner tracks for agencies and software companies on Vercel. Partners get partner finder listing, co-marketing and referrals, priority technical support.

MongoDB Partner Program

Technology, services and DBaaS partnerships. Partners get joint go-to-market, resources and expertise access.

Twilio Partner Program

Consulting and technology partners building on Twilio's communications and customer data APIs. Partners get access to exclusive resources and product information, roadmap visibility.

Tarkle Affiliate Program

40% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 40% recurring for 12 months. Partners get instant referral link, open to agencies, creators and freelancers, 45-day referral cookie.

SalesRabbit Partners & Affiliates

Earn commissions referring field sales teams to SalesRabbit. Terms: Up to 15% of the deal value on closed referrals. Partners get personal referral link.

Synthesia Affiliate Program

25% commission on Starter and Creator plan payments from the AI video platform. Terms: 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). Partners get free starter account for a year after the 10th sale, free personal avatar, 60-day referral cookie.

Jotform Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate, reseller and integration partnerships with 30% commissions on Jotform. Terms: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Customer.io Partner Program

Certified agency partner program with tiered revenue share. Terms: Tiered revenue share on referred clients (rates not stated). Partners get partner directory listing, training and support, co-marketing.

Runpod Referral and Affiliate Program

Credits and kickbacks on spend from users you refer to Runpod. Terms: 3-5% for 6 months; 10% as affiliate. Partners get early beta access, direct support channel.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Netlify Partners?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Motion (Revenue share per referred client); Vercel (Not published); MongoDB (Not published); Twilio (Not published); Tarkle Send (40% recurring for 12 months). Each is open to referral partner, agencys like Netlify's program.

Is there a Netlify alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Tarkle Send lists 40% recurring for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Netlify or Motion: which partner program is better?

Netlify lists 20% revenue share for 12 to 24 months (revenue share); Motion lists Revenue share per referred client (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Netlify alternative is easiest to join?

Tarkle Send states its requirements as: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

How were these Netlify alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Netlify Partners.