PartnersWatch
← Motion Partner Program

Motion Partner Program alternatives

Motion lists Revenue share per referred client. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bright Data, 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: PPCmate, 10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetime.

Motion vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Netlify20% revenue share for 12 to 24 monthsRevenue shareReferral partner, Agency, ResellerApplication; no Netlify account needed for ecosystem partners
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
DeputyRevenue share per referral across tiers (rates not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSP, Agent / brokerNot published
PPCmate10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
KixieUp to 20% of each month's subscriptionRecurringReferral partner, ResellerNot published
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Tie (previously Revenue Roll).

The 10 alternatives

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

Netlify Partners

Up to 20% revenue share for referring and delivering on Netlify. Terms: 20% revenue share for 12 to 24 months. Partners get certified partner track.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Deputy Partner Program

Referral, integration and strategic partnership tracks for workforce management. Terms: Revenue share per referral across tiers (rates not stated). Partners get training, api documentation, co-marketing.

Tie Partner Program

Revenue share plus billable hours for agencies using Tie. Partners get billable implementation hours.

PPCmate Affiliate Program

10% lifetime commission on referred advertiser deposits. Terms: 10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetime. Partners get discount codes for referrals, banners and direct links, analytics.

Kixie Partner Program

Earn up to 20% of monthly subscription revenue from referred Kixie customers. Terms: Up to 20% of each month's subscription. Partners get free to join.

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Motion Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Bright Data (50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer); Netlify (20% revenue share for 12 to 24 months); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user); ClickUp (Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up); TaxCycle ($250 one-time per new customer). Each is open to referral partner, agencys like Motion's program.

Is there a Motion alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. PPCmate lists 10% of referred advertiser deposits, lifetime, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Motion or Bright Data: which partner program is better?

Motion lists Revenue share per referred client (revenue share); Bright Data lists 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Motion alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Motion Partner Program.