PartnersWatch
← Modge Affiliate Program

Modge Affiliate Program alternatives

Modge lists 30% commission on annual plans. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 2 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Tarkle Send, 40% recurring for 12 months.
  • Lowest bar to join: Tarkle Send, requirements: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

Modge vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access
UltahostUp to 60% commissionRevenue shareAffiliateNo approval required
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Tarkle Send40% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNo audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
LivestormUp to 20% on each new plan purchasedOne-timeAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Semly.ai100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer)One-timeAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerNot published
Landbot20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 yearsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyShort application, approval required

The 10 alternatives

Ultahost Affiliate Program

Up to 60% commission with no approval needed. Terms: Up to 60% commission. Partners get instant access, real-time dashboard, banners and marketing materials.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

Tarkle Affiliate Program

40% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 40% recurring for 12 months. Partners get instant referral link, open to agencies, creators and freelancers, 45-day referral cookie.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

Livestorm Partner Program

Earn up to 20% commission on new Livestorm plans through its affiliate track. Terms: Up to 20% on each new plan purchased. Partners get co-marketing opportunities.

Semly Affiliate Program

Earn up to EUR 360 per referred customer. Terms: 100% of first monthly fee or 20% of annual fee (up to EUR 360 per customer). Partners get dedicated account manager, video training and q&a webinars, commission dashboard.

Landbot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to 2 years on Landbot referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years. Partners get monthly payouts, partner playbook, dedicated program management team.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Modge Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Ultahost (Up to 60% commission); Riverside (Up to 20% commission); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user); Tarkle Send (40% recurring for 12 months); Nextiva ($300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line). Each is open to affiliates like Modge's program.

Is there a Modge alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Tarkle Send lists 40% recurring for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Modge or Ultahost: which partner program is better?

Modge lists 30% commission on annual plans (one-time); Ultahost lists Up to 60% commission (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Modge alternative is easiest to join?

Tarkle Send states its requirements as: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

How were these Modge alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Modge Affiliate Program.