PartnersWatch
← Mixpanel Partner Programs

Mixpanel Partner Programs alternatives

Mixpanel lists Not published. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bright Data, 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: Apollo.io, Up to 20% per referral (affiliate).

Mixpanel vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
MixpanelNot published—Reseller, Agency, Referral partnerApplication via partner portal
Apollo.ioUp to 20% per referral (affiliate)RecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Jotform30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off EnterpriseRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerNot published
Shiftie20% commission on every converted referralOne-timeReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
DigitalOceanUp to a 25% marginRevenue shareReseller, Integrator / MSP, AgencyNot published
StorylaneUp to 20% of revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
CometChatMonthly recurring revenue share on referred clients (rate not stated)Revenue shareAffiliate, Integrator / MSP, Referral partnerNot published

3 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Leadfeeder, Envoy, 8am.

The 10 alternatives

Leadfeeder Partner Program

Reseller, solution, affiliate and introducer tracks for web-visitor intelligence. Partners get multiple partner tracks.

Apollo Partner Programs

Affiliate, solutions, technology and data reseller partners. Terms: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate). Partners get no sign-up fees, no minimum sales, co-marketing.

Envoy Partner Program

Reseller, affiliate and technology partner tracks for workplace software. Partners get marketing and sales benefits, app marketplace access.

8am MyCase Consultant Referral Program

Certified consultants earn rewards for referring law firms to MyCase.

Jotform Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate, reseller and integration partnerships with 30% commissions on Jotform. Terms: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Shiftie Partner Program

Referral, reseller and integration partnerships for staff scheduling. Terms: 20% commission on every converted referral. Partners get partner dashboard, uk-based support 8am-8pm daily, priority support and perks as referrals grow.

DigitalOcean Partner Pod

Margin-earning partner program for MSPs, agencies and ISVs building on DigitalOcean cloud. Terms: Up to a 25% margin. Partners get go-to-market activities, partner directory listing, technical resources.

Storylane Partner Program

Up to 20% commission referring or reselling interactive demos. Terms: Up to 20% of revenue. Partners get dedicated partner portal, co-marketing exposure, 90-day referral cookie.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

CometChat Partner Program

Affiliate, technology and startup-growth partnerships for in-app chat. Terms: Monthly recurring revenue share on referred clients (rate not stated). Partners get free credits, training and mentoring, developer access for proofs of concept.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Mixpanel Partner Programs?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Leadfeeder (Not published); Apollo.io (Up to 20% per referral (affiliate)); Envoy (Not published); 8am (Not published); Jotform (30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise). Each is open to reseller, agencys like Mixpanel's program.

Is there a Mixpanel alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Apollo.io lists Up to 20% per referral (affiliate), so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Mixpanel or Leadfeeder: which partner program is better?

Mixpanel lists Not published; Leadfeeder lists Not published. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Mixpanel alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Mixpanel Partner Programs.