PartnersWatch
← Mighty Partner Program

Mighty Partner Program alternatives

Mighty Networks lists 30% recurring for the lifetime of the referral. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sender, 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Distance, 20% recurring for 12 months.

Mighty Networks vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Mighty Networks30% recurring for the lifetime of the referralRecurringAffiliateNot published
Distance20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
MailerLite30% recurring for the lifetime of the customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
EmailOctopus30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
CrankWheel15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonusRecurringAffiliateNot published
Circle$100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tierRecurringAffiliateNot published
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Distance Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for a full year, no sales minimum. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get email templates, swipe files, banners.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

MailerLite Affiliate Program

30% lifetime commission on every paying MailerLite referral. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer. Partners get affiliate dashboard, free promotional assets, monthly affiliate newsletter.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

EmailOctopus Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on EmailOctopus referrals. Terms: 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get free affiliate account, 31-day referral cookie.

CrankWheel Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission plus up to $120 sign-up bonus per subscriber. Terms: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus. Partners get walkthroughs, brand graphics, link generation tool.

Circle Affiliate Program

$100 plus recurring commission per referred customer. Terms: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier. Partners get no commission cap, branded assets and guides.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Mighty Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Distance (20% recurring for 12 months); InboxAlly (20% recurring for the customer's lifetime); Sender (30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier); MailerLite (30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer); Reclaim.ai (40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Mighty Networks's program.

Which Mighty Networks alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Distance: 20% recurring for 12 months; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; Sender: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier; MailerLite: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer; Reclaim.ai: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months; EmailOctopus: 30% of revenue for 12 months; CrankWheel: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus; Circle: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier; IGSendMail: 20% lifetime recurring; SaneBox: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue.

Mighty Networks or Distance: which partner program is better?

Mighty Networks lists 30% recurring for the lifetime of the referral (recurring); Distance lists 20% recurring for 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Mighty Networks alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Mighty Partner Program.