PartnersWatch
← Mangools SEO Affiliate Program

Mangools SEO Affiliate Program alternatives

Mangools lists 25-35% on every recurring payment. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: SE Ranking, 30% commission on payments from referred users.

Mangools vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Mangools25-35% on every recurring paymentRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum payout
SE Ranking30% commission on payments from referred usersRecurringAffiliateAn SE Ranking account; $50 minimum payout
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
Semrush$10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonusOne-timeAffiliateAt least 1,000 unique monthly visitors (sites) or 1,000+ organic followers (social); no coupon/cashback, unfinished, adult or gambling sites. Decision within 4 days.
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout
pCloudUp to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptionsRecurringAffiliate18+ with a PayPal account
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Unbounce25-35% recurring for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
n8n30% for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateEUR 100 minimum payout via PayPal
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

SE Ranking Affiliate Program

30% commission on SEO platform referrals with a 120-day first-click cookie. Terms: 30% commission on payments from referred users. Partners get real-time statistics, marketing materials in the affiliate area, twice-monthly paypal payouts.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Semrush Affiliate Program

Flat payouts for trials and sales of the Semrush SEO and online visibility suite. Terms: $10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus. Partners get dedicated affiliate managers, creatives and marketing materials, early product access.

Writesonic Affiliate Program

20% recurring for 12 months on the AI SEO and content platform, 60-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts, live affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

pCloud Affiliate Program

Up to $300 per sale, open worldwide. Terms: Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions. Partners get no sign-up fee, real-time stats, banners and marketing assets.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Unbounce Partner Program

25-35% recurring for 12 months on landing page referrals, 90-day cookie. Terms: 25-35% recurring for up to 12 months. Partners get referral discount for your audience, referral dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

n8n Affiliate Program

30% commission for 12 months on n8n Cloud referrals. Terms: 30% for the first 12 months. Partners get affiliate dashboard.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Mangools SEO Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are SE Ranking (30% commission on payments from referred users); Surfer (75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier); Semrush ($10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus); Writesonic (20% recurring for 12 months); Visme (25% of each transaction for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Mangools's program.

Which Mangools alternatives also pay recurring commission?

SE Ranking: 30% commission on payments from referred users; Writesonic: 20% recurring for 12 months; Visme: 25% of each transaction for 12 months; pCloud: Up to $300 per sale; recurring on subscriptions; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Unbounce: 25-35% recurring for up to 12 months; n8n: 30% for the first 12 months; Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime.

Mangools or SE Ranking: which partner program is better?

Mangools lists 25-35% on every recurring payment (recurring); SE Ranking lists 30% commission on payments from referred users (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Mangools alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Mangools SEO Affiliate Program.