PartnersWatch
← Malwarebytes Affiliate Program

Malwarebytes Affiliate Program alternatives

Malwarebytes lists Up to 30% per sale. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: GoMarble AI, 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months.
  • Recurring alternative: Omnisend, 20% recurring for up to 24 months.

Malwarebytes vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
MalwarebytesUp to 30% per saleOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Omnisend20% recurring for up to 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
HeadshotHQ30% on all salesOne-timeAffiliate$50 minimum payout
GoMarble AI50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNot published
Hootsuite20% of first-month revenueOne-timeAffiliateApplication; publishers and content creators
Fireflies.aiUp to 30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published
Liquid WebUp to $1,500 per saleFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Grais$25 per qualified paid customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerApproval required before promoting; no coupon, spam or paid-brand-keyword traffic

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Avast.

The 10 alternatives

Omnisend Affiliate Partner Program

20% recurring commission for up to 24 months on Omnisend customers. Terms: 20% recurring for up to 24 months. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, earnings calculator, easy tracking and payouts.

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

HeadshotHQ Affiliate Program

30% commission on every sale, 60-day cookie. Terms: 30% on all sales. Partners get monthly payouts, affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Avast Affiliate Program

Earn commission on Avast product sales through your links. Partners get monthly payments, banners and email assets, 30-day referral cookie.

GoMarble Partner Program

50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring. Terms: 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months. Partners get partner promotion hub, ready-to-post content and demos, partner dashboard.

Hootsuite Affiliate Program

20% of first-month revenue per qualifying referral. Terms: 20% of first-month revenue. Partners get affiliate brand kit, free to join, 90-day referral cookie.

Fireflies Affiliate Program

Up to 30% recurring for 12 months on the AI meeting notetaker. Terms: Up to 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get marketing materials and support, 90-day referral cookie.

Liquid Web Hosting Affiliate Program

Earn up to $1,500 per hosting sale through Impact. Terms: Up to $1,500 per sale. Partners get no hosting required, banner and link library, regular pay cycle.

Grais Partner Program

$25 per qualified paid customer referred. Terms: $25 per qualified paid customer. Partners get tracked referral link, approved claims and launch guidance.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Malwarebytes Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Omnisend (20% recurring for up to 24 months); Visme (25% of each transaction for 12 months); Hubstaff (Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months); HeadshotHQ (30% on all sales); Avast (Not published). Each is open to affiliates like Malwarebytes's program.

Is there a Malwarebytes alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Omnisend lists 20% recurring for up to 24 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Malwarebytes or Omnisend: which partner program is better?

Malwarebytes lists Up to 30% per sale (one-time); Omnisend lists 20% recurring for up to 24 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Malwarebytes alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Malwarebytes Affiliate Program.