PartnersWatch
← Livestorm Partner Program

Livestorm Partner Program alternatives

Livestorm lists Up to 20% on each new plan purchased. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Survicate, Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: Textline, 20% of each referred customer's payments.

Livestorm vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
LivestormUp to 20% on each new plan purchasedOne-timeAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
SurvicateAgency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customerRevenue shareAgency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Jotform30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off EnterpriseRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerNot published
Benchmark Email30% per referral (affiliates)—Affiliate, AgencyNot published
Salesmsg15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for ExpertsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerW-9 or W-8BEN before first payout
LastPassUp to 35% per new paid subscriptionOne-timeAffiliateApplications are subject to review and approval
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access
Apollo.ioUp to 20% per referral (affiliate)RecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published

2 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Typeform, Envoy.

The 10 alternatives

Survicate Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate and ambassador programs for feedback software. Terms: Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer. Partners get free survicate subscription for agencies, dedicated partner team.

Textline Partner Programs

20% commission on payments from referred texting customers. Terms: 20% of each referred customer's payments. Partners get no quotas.

Jotform Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate, reseller and integration partnerships with 30% commissions on Jotform. Terms: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Benchmark Email Partner Programs

30% commission for affiliates; agency program for recurring income. Terms: 30% per referral (affiliates). Partners get agency tools, special agency discounts.

Salesmsg Partner Program

15% recurring for 12 months, up to 20% for Experts. Terms: 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts. Partners get monthly payouts, dedicated account manager for experts.

LastPass Affiliate Program

Up to 35% commission on new paid LastPass subscriptions. Terms: Up to 35% per new paid subscription. Partners get no minimum sales, no earnings cap, custom tracking link.

Typeform Partner Program

Free partner program for agencies and technology integrators. Partners get partner tools and training, incentives.

Modge Affiliate Program

30% commission on every annual-plan customer you refer to Modge. Terms: 30% commission on annual plans. Partners get real-time analytics, dedicated partner support, marketing assets.

Envoy Partner Program

Reseller, affiliate and technology partner tracks for workplace software. Partners get marketing and sales benefits, app marketplace access.

Apollo Partner Programs

Affiliate, solutions, technology and data reseller partners. Terms: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate). Partners get no sign-up fees, no minimum sales, co-marketing.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Livestorm Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Survicate (Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer); Textline (20% of each referred customer's payments); Jotform (30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise); Benchmark Email (30% per referral (affiliates)); Salesmsg (15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts). Each is open to affiliate, agencys like Livestorm's program.

Is there a Livestorm alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Textline lists 20% of each referred customer's payments, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Livestorm or Survicate: which partner program is better?

Livestorm lists Up to 20% on each new plan purchased (one-time); Survicate lists Agency up to 40%; affiliate 20% for 1 year; ambassador $50 per customer (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Livestorm alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Livestorm Partner Program.