PartnersWatch
← lemlist Affiliate Program

lemlist Affiliate Program alternatives

lemlist lists 25% for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Format, Up to 50% recurring for the first year.
  • Recurring alternative: Pagecloud, 20% lifetime recurring revenue share.

lemlist vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
lemlist25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
FormatUp to 50% recurring for the first yearRecurringAffiliateNot published
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Unitel Voice$30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the accountRecurringAffiliateNot published
Unbounce25-35% recurring for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SMTP2GO20% recurring on payments for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Format Affiliate Program

Earn up to 50% on photographers' portfolio-site subscriptions. Terms: Up to 50% recurring for the first year. Partners get pre-written content, managed program, extra incentives.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Unitel Voice Affiliate Partner Program

$30 upfront plus 30% lifetime recurring commission. Terms: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account. Partners get marketing assets, monthly uncapped payouts, vip tier with co-branded campaigns.

Unbounce Partner Program

25-35% recurring for 12 months on landing page referrals, 90-day cookie. Terms: 25-35% recurring for up to 12 months. Partners get referral discount for your audience, referral dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

SMTP2GO Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 12 months on email delivery referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on payments for the first 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts via paypal or stripe, 90-day referral cookie.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the lemlist Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months); Format (Up to 50% recurring for the first year). Each is open to affiliates like lemlist's program.

Which lemlist alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; Teachable: 30% recurring for 12 months; Format: Up to 50% recurring for the first year; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; Unitel Voice: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account; Unbounce: 25-35% recurring for up to 12 months; SMTP2GO: 20% recurring on payments for the first 12 months; iContact: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus.

lemlist or Pagecloud: which partner program is better?

lemlist lists 25% for 12 months (recurring); Pagecloud lists 20% lifetime recurring revenue share (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these lemlist alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the lemlist Affiliate Program.